Bangladesh flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dhaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dhaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dhaka with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,5201,566
BustAfghanistan 2,7141,687
BatnaAlgeria 8,0034,973
BecharAlgeria 8,9075,535
BejaiaAlgeria 8,0805,021
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,9565,566
BiskraAlgeria 8,0855,024
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,2265,112
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,1519,415
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,9819,309
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,9859,312
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,6649,112
ByrdAntarctica 13,5838,440
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,93810,525
BarilocheArgentina 17,42610,828
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,78110,428
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,4025,221
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 8,7925,463
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7643,582
BrestBelarus 6,3913,971
BrusselsBelgium 7,7344,806
Belize CityBelize 15,4389,593
BeninBenin 9,5345,925
BohiconBenin 9,5305,922
BermudaBermuda 13,2558,237
BageBrazil 16,43510,213
BambuiBrazil 15,5219,645
BarbacenaBrazil 15,3279,524
BarbalhaBrazil 14,3728,931
BarcelosBrazil 16,20210,068
BarraBrazil 14,9289,277
Barra Do CordaBrazil 14,8769,244
BarreirasBrazil 15,1589,419
BelémBrazil 14,9579,295
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,3119,515
BelterraBrazil 15,6299,712
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 14,9379,282
Bom JesusBrazil 16,09310,000
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,0429,347
BrasiliaBrazil 15,5939,690
BrevesBrazil 15,1599,420
BurgasBulgaria 6,0883,783
BurundiBurundi 7,2624,513
BatouriCameroon 8,3975,218
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,8057,336
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,3037,024
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,2236,353
Banff, AbCanada 11,3147,031
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,1257,535
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,9596,810
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,4807,134
Bissett, MbCanada 11,6937,266
Blue River, BcCanada 11,1086,903
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,1917,576
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,5726,569
Brandon, MbCanada 11,7747,317
Broadview, SkCanada 11,6887,263
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,6586,002
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,9116,780
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,8437,359
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,6686,629
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,6225,979
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,9774,957
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,2934,532
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,06510,604
BeijingChina 3,0191,876
BarranquillaColombia 15,8589,855
Benito SalasColombia 16,68310,367
BogotáColombia 16,45310,224
BrnoCzech Republic 6,8894,281
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2904,530
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9524,941
BaniDominican Republic 14,9149,268
BarahonaDominican Republic 14,9559,293
BayaguanaDominican Republic 14,8359,218
BahariyaEgypt 6,1153,800
Beni SuefEgypt 5,8903,660
BiarritzFrance 8,3855,210
BordeauxFrance 8,2735,141
BrestFrance 8,4135,228
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 13,5118,396
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 13,5108,395
BitamGabon 8,7965,466
BanjulGambia 11,0876,890
BerlinGermany 7,0954,409
BrockenGermany 7,2864,527
BokeGuinea 11,0426,862
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,0706,879
BudapestHungary 6,7324,183
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,7194,175
BangaloreIndia 1,8041,121
Belgaum (Sambre)India 1,8711,163
BhubaneshwarIndia 610379
BikanerIndia 1,7881,111
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 3,9752,470
BabolsarIran 3,8882,416
Bandar AbbasIran 3,4412,138
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,1832,599
Bandar LengehIran 3,5972,235
BirjandIran 3,2202,001
BushehrIran 3,9822,475
BaghdadIraq 4,6112,865
BasraIraq 4,2732,655
BelmulletIreland 8,5465,311
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,4635,259
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,9854,341
BergamoItaly 7,4634,637
BolognaItaly 7,3634,575
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,3234,551
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,0864,403
BrindisiItaly 6,8944,284
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,9816,202
BouakeIvory Coast 10,2256,354
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,9341,824
BeirutLebanon 5,4203,368
BenghaziLibya 6,8524,258
BirzaiLithuania 6,3553,949
BitolaMacedonia 6,6044,104
BlantyreMalawi 7,4494,629
BvumbweMalawi 7,4554,633
BintuluMalaysia 3,3192,063
BamakoMali 10,2936,396
Bko-SMali 10,2916,395
BougounMali 10,2996,400
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,0286,231
BaitagMongolia 2,5031,556
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,9151,811
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,1261,943
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,2722,033
BayandelgerMongolia 3,1481,956
BayankhongorMongolia 2,6651,656
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,2972,049
BulganMongolia 3,0251,880
BhamawMyanmar 685426
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,1026,899
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,1736,943
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,1136,906
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,2016,961
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,2576,995
BluffieldsNicaragua 16,0069,946
BilmaNiger 7,9664,950
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,9245,546
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,9314,307
BergenNorway 7,4814,648
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,4804,648
BjornoyaNorway 6,9364,310
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,0034,352
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,0944,408
BadinPakistan 2,1931,363
BahawalnagarPakistan 1,8491,149
BalakotPakistan 2,0481,273
BarkhanPakistan 2,1741,351
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 16,23410,088
BascoPhilippines 3,2562,023
BialystokPoland 6,4313,996
BejaPortugal 9,1025,656
BragancaPortugal 8,8485,498
BistritaRomania 6,3183,926
BucharestRomania 6,1983,852
BajkitRussia 4,2552,644
BarabinskRussia 3,6692,280
BarnaulRussia 3,3672,092
BerezovoRussia 4,8553,017
BiserRussia 4,6142,867
BlagovescenskRussia 4,3502,703
BogdarinRussia 3,9262,440
BogucanyRussia 3,9052,427
BomnakRussia 4,6812,909
BorRussia 4,2222,623
BorzjaRussia 3,7292,317
BratskRussia 3,7462,328
BelgradeSerbia 6,6404,126
BoSierra Leone 10,8866,764
BontheSierra Leone 10,9796,822
BratislavaSlovakia 6,8664,266
BerberaSomalia 5,0273,124
BusanSouth Korea 3,9182,435
BadajozSpain 8,9815,581
BarcelonaSpain 8,1785,082
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,5865,336
BabanusaSudan 6,7384,187
BaselSwitzerland 7,5804,710
BernSwitzerland 7,6014,723
BangkokThailand 1,526948
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 1,514941
Bhumibol DamThailand 1,134705
BizerteTunisia 7,6594,759
BalikesirTurkey 6,0623,767
BursaTurkey 5,9623,705
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,1061,930
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,3335,178
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,3005,158
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,3015,158
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,0905,027
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,1555,067
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,0394,995
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,7497,923
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,7608,551
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,9068,020
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,2925,153
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,2935,153
Batesville, MsUsa 13,6088,456
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,0018,700
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,8467,982
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,1328,160
Bedford, MaUsa 12,4757,752
Beeville, TxUsa 14,1648,802
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,7147,901
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,3707,687
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,6345,365
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,2887,636
Bettles, AkUsa 8,7255,422
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,1335,675
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,5197,779
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,0607,494
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,5647,808
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,6508,482
Bishop, CaUsa 12,5927,825
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,1077,523
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,1838,192
Blackville, ScUsa 13,6208,464
Blaine, WaUsa 11,2937,018
Blakely, GaUsa 13,9238,652
Block Island, RiUsa 12,6557,864
Boerne, TxUsa 13,9958,696
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,0627,496
Booneville, MsUsa 13,5358,411
Boonton, NjUsa 12,6737,875
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,4377,728
Bowler, WiUsa 12,3857,696
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,2658,243
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,0518,110
Brenham, TxUsa 13,9908,693
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,6167,840
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,5078,394
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,2938,261
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,4907,762
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,6507,861
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,7497,922
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,8318,594
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,4428,974
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,0438,105
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,2458,230
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,9878,070
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,8207,966
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,5327,788
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,9418,663
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,2168,213
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,8527,987
Burlington, VtUsa 12,2647,621
Burns, OregonUsa 11,9577,430
BajsunUzbekistan 2,7381,702
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,3959,566
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,6749,740
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,2755,142
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,2835,147


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -