Bangladesh flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dhaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dhaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dhaka with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,6901,672
ChlefAlgeria 8,4155,229
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,9614,947
CeresArgentina 17,20010,688
ChamicalArgentina 17,60110,937
ChepesArgentina 17,60410,940
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,85610,475
ConcordiaArgentina 16,80610,443
CórdobaArgentina 17,38510,803
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,38010,800
CorrientesArgentina 16,91010,508
CairnsAustralia 7,5004,660
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 9,0045,595
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9433,693
CedunaAustralia 7,7124,792
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 8,1765,081
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,3194,548
Cobar MoAustralia 8,4955,279
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 7,0894,405
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,9745,576
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,3834,588
ChittagongBangladesh 196122
CotonouBenin 9,5345,925
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,0479,350
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,1909,439
CabroboBrazil 14,4308,967
CaceresBrazil 16,59110,310
CaetiteBrazil 14,9909,315
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,0248,715
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,41110,198
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,24910,097
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,5439,658
Campos SalesBrazil 14,4668,989
CanavieirasBrazil 14,6749,119
CaparaoBrazil 15,1169,394
CapinopolisBrazil 15,8519,850
CaratingaBrazil 15,1279,400
CaravelasBrazil 14,7729,180
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,1279,400
CarolinaBrazil 15,1859,436
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,0219,955
CataguasesBrazil 15,2229,459
CatalaoBrazil 15,6729,739
CatanduvaBrazil 15,8529,851
CaxiasBrazil 14,6559,107
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,16810,047
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,9058,641
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,2829,496
ChapecoBrazil 16,30210,130
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,31210,136
CipoBrazil 14,4588,984
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,4109,576
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,2369,468
CordeiroBrazil 15,2039,447
CorrentinaBrazil 15,1879,437
CorumbaBrazil 16,67010,359
CoximBrazil 16,37510,176
CrateusBrazil 14,4058,952
CuiabaBrazil 16,41410,200
CuritibaBrazil 15,9559,915
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,3657,062
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,6275,983
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,1076,902
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,7056,031
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,6095,971
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,4276,479
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,2235,731
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,9046,776
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,6946,646
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,8686,754
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,4427,110
Chapais, QcCanada 11,7267,287
Charlo, NbCanada 11,7247,286
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,8067,336
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,8007,333
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,0656,876
Chatham, NbCanada 11,8007,333
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,3476,429
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,3457,050
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,0936,893
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,8496,741
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,3555,813
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,4225,855
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,1136,906
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,9497,425
Comox, BcCanada 11,1436,924
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,9496,182
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,2376,361
Coronation, AbCanada 11,3327,042
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,4687,126
ChicoChile 17,00710,568
ChillanChile 17,80811,066
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,86811,103
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,04511,213
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,16010,664
Curico-General FreireChile 17,84611,089
ChangchunChina 3,8842,414
ChangduChina 1,065662
ChangshaChina 2,2881,422
ChengduChina 1,549962
ChongqingChina 1,7231,071
Camilo DazaColombia 16,0519,974
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,0874,404
CamagueyCuba 14,8559,231
CasablancaCuba 14,7569,170
ChebCzech Republic 7,1874,466
CopenhagenDenmark 7,1154,421
CabreraDominican Republic 14,7579,170
ConstanzDominican Republic 14,8669,238
CotuiDominican Republic 14,8209,209
CanarEcuador 17,41210,820
CairoEgypt 5,8423,631
CaenFrance 8,1125,041
ChateaurouxFrance 8,0294,989
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,8959,256
CocobeachGabon 9,0365,615
CologneGermany 7,5514,692
ChiosGreece 6,2243,867
CorfuGreece 6,7444,191
ConakryGuinea 10,9916,830
CatacamasHonduras 15,7159,765
CholutecaHonduras 15,9009,881
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 1,605997
CherrapunjiIndia 220137
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 220137
ChahbaharIran 3,0241,879
ClaremorrisIreland 8,5055,285
ClonesIreland 8,3775,206
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,4545,253
CorkIreland 8,5495,312
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,5515,314
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,6684,765
CameriItaly 7,5444,688
CampobassoItaly 7,1514,444
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,5954,720
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,6344,744
Cape FrascaItaly 7,7044,788
Cape MeleItaly 7,6204,735
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,1294,430
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,2004,474
CerviaItaly 7,2914,531
CiampinoItaly 7,3164,546
Cimone MountainItaly 7,4164,609
Cisa PassItaly 7,4714,642
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,3724,581
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,2614,512
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,2114,481
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,9964,347
ChibaJapan 4,9233,059
ChichibuJapan 4,8323,003
ChichijimaJapan 5,1733,214
ChoshiJapan 4,9913,102
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,3663,334
ChilekaMalawi 7,4494,629
ChitedzeMalawi 7,4614,636
ChitipaMalawi 7,2374,497
ChihuahuaMexico 13,9408,663
ComitanMexico 15,5739,677
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,7624,202
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,4482,143
ChoirMongolia 2,9931,860
CasablancaMorocco 9,2865,770
ChindeMozambique 7,5084,665
Coco IslandMyanmar 1,098683
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,7986,710
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,2376,983
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,1376,921
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,1936,956
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,1916,954
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,1856,950
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,0916,892
CondegaNicaragua 15,8899,874
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 1,6271,011
ChejuNorth Korea 3,6662,278
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,8632,401
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,8472,390
ChhorPakistan 2,1041,307
ChitralPakistan 2,2511,399
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,48910,247
ConcepcionParaguay 16,75110,409
CajamarcaPeru 17,83611,084
ChachapoyasPeru 17,71211,007
ChiclayoPeru 17,87711,109
ChimbotePeru 18,02611,201
CuzcoPeru 17,85411,095
CzestochowaPoland 6,7084,168
CoimbraPortugal 9,0465,621
CalafatRomania 6,4504,008
CeahlauRomania 6,2093,858
ClujRomania 6,3903,971
ConstantaRomania 5,9943,725
CraiovaRomania 6,3743,961
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,0593,765
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,1203,182
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,3433,941
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,5624,699
Cape UelenRussia 8,0384,995
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,0123,114
CaraRussia 4,3242,687
Cerdyn’Russia 4,8533,016
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,8734,271
ChitaRussia 3,7072,303
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,7192,311
CokurdahRussia 6,3603,952
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,6132,867
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,9306,170
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,9162,433
CaceresSpain 8,9165,541
CadizSpain 9,0405,617
Ciudad RealSpain 8,7435,433
CordobaSpain 8,8655,509
ColomboSri Lanka 2,1781,354
ChaiyaphumThailand 1,485923
ChanthaburiThailand 1,7311,076
Chiang MaiThailand 1,030640
Chiang RaiThailand 1,050653
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 1,587986
ChumphonThailand 1,7251,072
CanakkaleTurkey 6,1883,846
CorumTurkey 5,4643,395
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,0601,902
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,7941,736
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,2385,119
CernovcyUkraine 6,2173,863
ChernigovUkraine 5,8663,645
CarrascoUruguay 16,55410,287
ColoniaUruguay 16,72010,390
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,6959,131
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,2758,249
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,9128,024
Camden, ScUsa 13,5468,417
Canton, NyUsa 12,2457,609
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,5687,810
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,3058,268
Caribou, MeUsa 11,8867,386
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,0218,092
Casper, WyUsa 12,4157,715
Centralia, WaUsa 11,4747,130
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,8427,980
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,2958,262
Charles City, IaUsa 12,5997,829
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,6558,485
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,6528,483
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,0748,124
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,4118,334
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,0538,111
Chaska, MnUsa 12,3977,704
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,4788,375
Chazy, NyUsa 12,2047,584
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,2997,643
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,4528,359
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,9328,036
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,6427,856
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,7417,917
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,7197,904
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,1807,569
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,7887,947
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,5477,797
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,0298,096
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,0178,089
Circleville, OhUsa 12,9538,049
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,8087,959
Clark, SdUsa 12,3377,666
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,6068,455
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,2708,246
Clayton, NmUsa 13,1848,193
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,7417,917
Clinton, IaUsa 12,7197,904
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,8685,510
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,7047,895
College Park, MdUsa 12,9338,037
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,8948,013
Columbia, MoUsa 13,0678,120
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,5538,422
Columbus, GaUsa 13,0148,087
Columbus, InUsa 13,0438,105
Columbus, KsUsa 13,2508,234
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,9088,021
Conception, MoUsa 12,9188,028
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,9408,041
Conway, ArUsa 13,4928,384
Conway, ScUsa 13,5138,397
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,4607,743
Corning, ArUsa 13,3848,317
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,3117,650
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,2368,846
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,7768,561
Cortland, NyUsa 12,5287,785
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,6947,267
Covington, LaUsa 13,9428,664
Covington, TnUsa 13,3868,318
Crete, NeUsa 12,7887,947
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,1077,523
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,5392,199
CimbajUzbekistan 3,5392,199
CaracasVenezuela 15,4949,628
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,4969,629
CoroVenezuela 15,5639,671
ChipataZambia 7,5294,679
ChomaZambia 8,2255,111
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,9404,934


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -