Bangladesh flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dhaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dhaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dhaka with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,1015,034
DjelfaAlgeria 8,3055,161
DavisAntarctica 10,3026,402
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,4323,997
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,9453,694
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,0302,504
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,7485,436
D’UccleBelgium 7,7344,806
DiamantinaBrazil 15,2319,464
DiamantinoBrazil 16,40310,193
DouradosBrazil 16,46810,234
DoualaCameroon 8,8895,524
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,2226,974
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,6437,235
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,7266,665
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,1586,312
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,3147,031
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,6485,995
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,7777,319
Dryden, OnCanada 11,8427,359
DuianChina 1,588987
DubrovnikCroatia 6,8534,258
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,1703,213
DajabonDominican Republic 14,8379,220
DuvergeDominican Republic 14,9559,293
DabaaEgypt 6,1093,796
DakhlaEgypt 6,1693,833
DijonFrance 7,7704,829
DresdenGermany 7,0784,398
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,9254,925
DebrecenHungary 6,5374,062
DalatangiIceland 8,2625,134
DaltonganjIndia 656408
DarbhangaIndia 544338
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 616383
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 625388
DumkaIndia 338210
DwarkaIndia 2,1951,364
DezfulIran 4,2172,621
DublinIreland 8,3485,187
DecimomannuItaly 7,6734,768
DobbiacoItaly 7,2514,506
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,2386,362
Deir-AllaJordan 5,4203,368
DagorettiKenya 6,4293,995
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,2353,875
DedzaMalawi 7,4254,614
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,5591,590
DashbalbarMongolia 3,5552,209
DaweiMyanmar 1,333828
De BiltNetherlands 7,6474,752
De KooyNetherlands 7,6554,757
Den HelderNetherlands 7,6574,758
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,3247,037
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,1526,930
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,9646,813
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,1206,910
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,1416,923
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,3454,565
DalbandinPakistan 2,6621,654
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,1281,322
DirPakistan 2,2121,375
DroshPakistan 2,2381,391
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,2252,004
DohaQatar 3,9322,443
DorohoiRomania 6,1793,840
Dikson IslandRussia 5,5823,469
DudinkaRussia 5,0993,169
DzardzanRussia 5,4963,415
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,0612,524
DakarSenegal 11,1096,903
DaruSierra Leone 10,7936,707
DurbanSouth Africa 8,7115,413
DamazinSudan 6,0513,760
DongolaSudan 6,1903,846
DamascusSyria 5,3283,311
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,3273,310
Deir EzzorSyria 4,9903,101
DusanbeTajikistan 2,6461,644
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,5174,050
DjerbaTunisia 7,6764,770
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,9963,105
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,1035,035
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,2105,102
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,5553,452
DonetskUkraine 5,3403,319
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,5552,209
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,5238,403
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,0768,126
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,6888,506
Danville, IlUsa 12,9408,041
Darlington, ScUsa 13,4798,376
Davenport, WaUsa 11,5887,201
David City, NeUsa 12,7597,929
Dayton, OhUsa 12,9348,037
Dayton, WaUsa 11,7267,287
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,9318,657
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,7457,920
Decatur, IlUsa 12,9418,042
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,9988,698
Delaware, OhUsa 12,9098,022
Delphine, InUsa 12,8257,970
Denton, MdUsa 12,9128,024
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,7897,947
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,7587,928
Deseret, UtUsa 12,6367,852
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,1577,555
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,6667,871
Dickson, TnUsa 13,3748,311
Dillon, MtUsa 12,0227,470
Dixon, IlUsa 12,7197,904
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,1038,142
Dover, DeUsa 12,9128,024
Dover, TnUsa 13,3848,317
Dublin, TxUsa 13,7658,554
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,6737,875
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,1777,567
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,1638,180
Durham, NhUsa 12,3697,686
DakhlaWestern Sahara 10,4886,518


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -