Bangladesh flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dhaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dhaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dhaka with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,4885,274
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,0354,993
EsquelArgentina 17,28510,741
EzeizaArgentina 16,77910,427
East SaleAustralia 9,0535,626
Esperance (po)Australia 7,1994,473
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1994,474
EssendonAustralia 8,8765,516
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 15,3529,540
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 16,29110,123
EspinosaBrazil 15,0449,348
Earlton, OnCanada 12,0517,489
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,1516,929
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,1176,909
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,1266,914
Edson, AbCanada 11,0476,865
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,8866,765
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,5356,547
Estevan, SkCanada 11,8077,337
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,6506,618
Eureka, NtCanada 8,4935,278
ErlianChina 2,9691,845
El CaranoColombia 16,46610,232
Ertholmene, ChristiansųDenmark 6,9514,319
El CercadoDominican Republic 14,9199,271
El SeyboDominican Republic 14,8079,201
El ArishEgypt 5,5993,479
El TorEgypt 5,6593,516
ErfurtGermany 7,2744,520
EssenGermany 7,5414,686
EsfahanIran 3,9102,430
EilatIsrael 5,5123,425
EsashiJapan 4,9833,097
EldoretKenya 6,4774,025
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,9311,822
EssaouiraMorocco 9,5615,942
EeldeNetherlands 7,5334,681
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,3327,042
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,1606,935
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 15,9769,928
EnuguNigeria 9,0045,595
EncarnacionParaguay 16,62710,332
EvoraPortugal 9,0805,642
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,4552,769
EkimcanRussia 4,8272,999
Elat’MaRussia 5,2873,285
ElistaRussia 4,8232,997
ErbogacenRussia 4,3952,731
EssejRussia 5,0523,139
Ed DueimSudan 6,1763,838
El FasherSudan 6,9034,289
El GeneinaSudan 7,2014,475
El ObeidSudan 6,4213,990
El ShowakSudan 5,8083,609
En NahudSudan 6,6224,115
EdirneTurkey 6,1663,832
ErzincanTurkey 5,0703,151
ErzurumTurkey 4,9333,065
EskisehirTurkey 5,8353,626
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,7922,356
EntebbeUganda 6,7804,213
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,0855,024
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,0955,030
East Tawas, MiUsa 12,4417,731
Eastman, GaUsa 13,7928,571
Eastport, MeUsa 12,0607,494
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,1387,543
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,1198,152
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,5968,449
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,9938,074
Elko, NvUsa 12,3517,675
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,9968,076
Elmira, NyUsa 12,5877,822
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,5407,792
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 12,2097,587
Erie, PaUsa 12,6477,859
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,0208,091
Eugene, OrUsa 11,7387,294
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,3278,281
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,0077,461
Eureka, SdUsa 12,2027,582
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,4687,748
Evansville, InUsa 13,1558,175


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -