Bangladesh flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dhaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dhaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dhaka with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,4261,507
FarahAfghanistan 2,9351,824
FormosaArgentina 16,85610,475
ForrestAustralia 7,2614,512
FrancistownBotswana 8,4455,248
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 13,5198,401
FloraniaBrazil 14,0678,742
FlorestaBrazil 14,3578,922
FlorianoBrazil 14,7179,145
FlorianopolisBrazil 15,9059,884
FormosaBrazil 15,5239,646
FortalezaBrazil 14,1318,781
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 16,48810,246
FrancaBrazil 15,6829,745
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,2196,972
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,6406,612
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,8596,748
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3546,434
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,4517,116
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1086,281
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,4936,520
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,6616,625
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,5726,570
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,9447,422
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,9477,424
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,1306,295
FayaChad 7,3674,578
FamagustaCyprus 5,5553,452
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,3764,584
FarafraEgypt 6,2293,871
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,7535,439
FichtelbergGermany 7,1434,438
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,4504,630
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,6024,103
FrederikshbGreenland 9,8576,125
FaranahGuinea 10,6866,640
FalconaraItaly 7,2184,485
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,3854,589
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,0804,399
FonniItaly 7,6294,741
FrontoneItaly 7,2704,518
FrosinoneItaly 7,2614,512
FukauraJapan 4,9503,076
FukueJapan 3,8692,404
FukuiJapan 4,5762,844
FukuokaJapan 4,0212,499
FukushimaJapan 4,9673,086
FukuyamaJapan 4,2932,668
FushikiJapan 4,6572,894
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,5941,612
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,8684,268
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,1604,450
FunchalMadeira 10,1016,277
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,7599,171
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,0415,618
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3274,553
FaroPortugal 9,1555,689
FerganaRussia 2,5581,590
FreetownSierra Leone 10,9966,833
FalunSweden 6,9164,298
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,9084,914
FeodosijaUkraine 5,4683,398
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,9965,590
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,8818,005
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,8257,970
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,4837,757
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,1407,544
Farmington, MeUsa 12,1337,540
Farmington, MnUsa 12,3777,691
Farmington, MoUsa 13,1638,180
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,3197,655
Fayette, IaUsa 12,6037,832
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,3698,308
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,4048,329
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,0008,700
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,9188,649
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,6627,868
Findlay, OhUsa 12,8007,954
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,0718,123
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,5887,822
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,5217,781
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,6967,890
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,5937,826
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,7617,930
Fort Myers, FlUsa 14,3578,922
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,1408,165
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,4408,352
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,8167,964
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,6808,501
Framingham, MaUsa 12,4557,739
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,1488,170
Franklin, LaUsa 14,0478,729
Franklin, PaUsa 12,7637,931
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,0408,103
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,5917,824
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,2277,598


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -