Bangladesh flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dhaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dhaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dhaka with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,3481,459
GhazniAfghanistan 2,4151,501
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,3375,181
General PicoArgentina 17,20010,688
GualeguaychuArgentina 16,83110,459
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,8747,379
Gabo IslandAustralia 9,2075,722
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3793,964
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,7714,208
GrazAustria 7,0054,353
GancaAzerbaijan 4,5102,802
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,3942,731
GomelBelarus 5,9013,667
GrodnoBelarus 6,3753,962
GaranhunsBrazil 14,1628,801
GoianiaBrazil 15,7579,792
GoiasBrazil 15,8219,832
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,0789,370
GrajauBrazil 15,0079,325
GuairaBrazil 16,43910,216
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,1968,822
GuaratingaBrazil 14,7719,179
GarouaCameroon 8,2895,151
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,2346,981
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,1096,903
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,2737,005
Golden, BcCanada 11,2626,998
Goose, NfCanada 11,0126,843
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,2567,616
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,8196,723
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,9907,451
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,6497,239
GanzhouChina 2,4831,543
GuangzhouChina 2,3431,456
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 14,7759,181
GuayaquilEcuador 17,41410,821
GonderEthiopia 5,7113,549
GourdonFrance 8,1195,045
GrenobleFrance 7,7774,833
GeisenheimGermany 7,5024,662
GorlitzGermany 6,9954,347
GibraltarGibraltar 8,9785,579
Guatemala CityGuatemala 15,7629,795
GeorgetownGuyana 15,2179,456
GoaIndia 1,9661,222
GuwahatiIndia 297185
GelaItaly 7,2814,525
GenoaItaly 7,5574,696
GhediItaly 7,4234,613
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,9774,336
GrazzaniseItaly 7,2084,479
GrossetoItaly 7,4194,610
GrottaglieItaly 6,9434,314
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,5894,716
GuidoniaItaly 7,3004,536
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,3876,455
GifuJapan 4,6202,871
GaoMali 9,3455,807
GuamMariana Islands 5,8013,605
GuadalajaraMexico 14,8669,238
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,8939,254
GuaymasMexico 13,8438,602
GaluutMongolia 2,7071,682
GemertNetherlands 7,6264,739
GisborneNew Zealand 11,4137,092
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,4157,093
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,9916,830
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,2326,979
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,0366,858
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,3317,041
GayaNiger 9,1865,708
GardermoenNorway 7,1674,454
GeiloNorway 7,3214,549
GdanskPoland 6,7354,185
GalatiRomania 6,0453,757
Gor’KijRussia 5,2223,245
GorznyjRussia 4,6222,872
GridinoRussia 6,0943,787
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,9603,082
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,4929,006
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,1035,035
GijonSpain 8,6925,401
Gazala GawazatSudan 6,8724,270
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,8623,643
GoteborgSweden 7,1324,432
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,1384,436
GothenburgSweden 7,1324,432
GunnarnSweden 6,8354,248
GenevaSwitzerland 7,7194,797
GabesTunisia 7,7284,802
GafsaTunisia 7,8264,863
GiresunTurkey 5,1783,218
GoztepeTurkey 5,9533,699
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,6422,263
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,7262,316
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,1485,064
GajvoronUkraine 5,9253,682
GeniceskUkraine 5,5273,435
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,7188,524
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,6485,374
Galva, IlUsa 12,8117,961
Galveston, TxUsa 14,1048,764
Geneva, NeUsa 12,7777,940
Genoa, NeUsa 12,7777,940
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,8487,362
Glenville, WvUsa 13,0028,079
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,4417,731
Golconda, NvUsa 12,2897,637
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,3438,292
Goodland, KsUsa 12,8988,015
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,7497,922
Grafton, NdUsa 12,0177,467
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,0478,729
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,7787,940
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,7647,932
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,6097,836
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,9477,424
Gravette, ArUsa 13,3198,277
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,8117,340
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,4407,730
Greenfield, InUsa 12,9328,036
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,7188,524
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,3008,265
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,2658,243
Greenville, MsUsa 13,7188,524
Greenville, OhUsa 12,9268,032
Greenville, PaUsa 12,7637,931
Greenville, TxUsa 13,6658,492
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,4638,366
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,5408,414
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,9738,061
Groton, CtUsa 12,6067,834
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,2765,764
GuanareVenezuela 15,7989,817
GuasdualitoVenezuela 16,0299,960
GuiriaVenezuela 15,1999,445


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -