Bangladesh flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dhaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dhaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dhaka with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,9821,853
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,1525,066
HuamboAngola 9,0725,638
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1573,826
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,4115,848
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,4045,844
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,6334,743
Horta, FaialAzores 10,6436,614
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,6846,018
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,9807,444
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,9557,429
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,5247,783
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,0116,843
Harrow, OnCanada 12,6847,882
Hay River, NtCanada 10,3296,419
Hope, BcCanada 11,3037,024
HaikouChina 2,0761,290
HailarChina 3,8202,374
HamiChina 2,1531,338
HetanChina 1,8101,125
HavanaCuba 14,7779,183
Hato MayorDominican Republic 14,8179,208
HigueyDominican Republic 14,8079,201
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 14,9259,275
HelwanEgypt 5,8533,637
HurguadaEgypt 5,6713,524
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,0705,015
HelsinkiFinland 6,4203,990
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,4043,979
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,6599,109
HamburgGermany 7,3004,537
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,3014,537
HannoverGermany 7,3394,560
HelgolandGermany 7,4294,617
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,3234,550
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,3443,942
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,5135,911
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,4327,104
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,0826,886
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,3745,204
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 1,427887
HaifaIsrael 5,4723,400
HaboroJapan 5,1513,201
HachijojimaJapan 4,8913,039
HachinoheJapan 5,0823,158
HagiJapan 4,1242,563
HakodateJapan 5,0343,128
HamadaJapan 4,1902,604
HamamatsuJapan 4,7032,922
HikoneJapan 4,5722,841
HimejiJapan 4,4252,750
HiradoJapan 3,9422,450
HirooJapan 5,2513,263
HiroshimaJapan 4,2212,623
HitaJapan 4,0702,529
HitoyoshiJapan 4,0452,513
HunLibya 7,3304,555
HomboriMali 9,5475,932
HomalinMyanmar 469291
Hpa-AnMyanmar 1,068664
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,1666,939
HighbankNew Zealand 11,1276,914
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,0336,856
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,0196,848
HororataNew Zealand 11,1446,925
HyderabadPakistan 2,2411,392
HuanucoPeru 17,93411,145
HelPoland 6,7214,176
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,7792,970
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,4712,778
HatangaRussia 5,4303,374
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,2873,286
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,3217,035
HailSaudi Arabia 4,8803,033
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,7894,219
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 8,3885,212
HaejuSouth Korea 3,6942,296
HyesanSouth Korea 4,0042,488
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,1891,360
HalaibSudan 5,4843,408
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,7963,602
HudeibaSudan 5,8903,660
HaparandaSweden 6,5544,073
HarnosandSweden 6,8044,228
HamaSyria 5,2993,293
HassakahSyria 4,9403,070
Hua HinThailand 1,581983
HakkariTurkey 4,6812,909
Hull, EnglandUk 7,9604,947
HersonUkraine 5,7043,545
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,1433,817
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,0628,738
Hanover, NhUsa 12,2887,636
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,1638,180
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,7987,953
Hart, MiUsa 12,4887,760
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,5247,782
Hartington, NeUsa 12,6077,834
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,7668,555
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,4807,755
Hays, KsUsa 12,9838,068
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,2727,626
Hebron, NeUsa 12,8878,008
Helena, MtUsa 11,8867,386
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,5157,777
Henderson, NcUsa 13,2778,250
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,4498,358
Hermit, CoUsa 12,9248,031
Hernando, MsUsa 13,5178,399
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,8208,588
Highmore, SdUsa 12,3257,659
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,7837,944
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,0528,111
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,7047,895
Holly, CoUsa 13,0408,103
Homer, AkUsa 9,1895,710
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,8878,008
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,2878,256
Horton, KsUsa 12,9518,048
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,4807,755
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,0928,136
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,4407,730
Houma, LaUsa 14,0978,760
Houston, TexasUsa 14,0248,715
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,0858,131
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,5308,408
Huron, SdUsa 12,4027,707
HanoiVietnam 1,606998
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 2,2261,384
HarareZimbabwe 7,9264,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -