Bangladesh flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dhaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dhaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dhaka with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,9544,943
In SalahAlgeria 8,6485,374
InnsbruckAustria 7,3074,541
IbiriteBrazil 15,3259,523
IguatuBrazil 14,3288,903
IlheusBrazil 14,6569,107
ImperatrizBrazil 15,0959,380
IndaialBrazil 15,9649,920
IpameriBrazil 15,6809,744
IraiBrazil 16,36310,168
IreceBrazil 14,8069,201
ItaberabaBrazil 14,7119,142
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,9759,927
ItaitubaBrazil 15,8279,835
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,1429,410
ItaperunaBrazil 15,1359,405
ItapevaBrazil 15,8979,878
ItirucuBrazil 14,6939,131
ItuacuBrazil 14,8489,227
IvinhemaBrazil 16,38010,179
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0555,627
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,8276,728
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,1875,709
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,1306,295
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,5945,340
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,99711,183
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,97911,173
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,9929,937
ImbertDominican Republic 14,7779,182
IzobambaEcuador 17,17310,671
IsmailiaEgypt 5,7563,577
IlopangoEl Salvador 15,8669,859
IoanninaGreece 6,6674,143
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,2425,743
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,3275,175
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,505936
IranshahrIran 3,0121,872
IstranaItaly 7,2784,523
IidaJapan 4,7162,931
IizukaJapan 4,0512,517
IrakoJapan 4,6462,887
IriomotejimaJapan 3,3722,095
IrozakiJapan 4,8062,987
IshigakijimaJapan 3,4132,121
IshinomakiJapan 5,0443,134
IwamizawaJapan 5,1393,193
IzuharaJapan 3,9292,442
IrbidJordan 5,3953,353
IfraneMorocco 9,0765,640
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,0116,842
IlorinNigeria 9,2185,728
InchonNorth Korea 3,7572,335
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,1404,437
IslamabadPakistan 2,0251,259
IquitosPeru 17,20610,692
IloiloPhilippines 3,6822,288
IasiRomania 6,0833,780
IcaRussia 6,3083,920
IlirnejRussia 7,0604,387
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,0173,117
IrkutskRussia 3,3952,110
Ivdel’Russia 4,7222,935
IbizaSpain 8,3165,167
IspartaTurkey 5,8443,631
IstanbulTurkey 5,9583,703
IzmirTurkey 6,1353,812
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,3293,933
IzmailUkraine 5,9813,717
Imperial, NeUsa 12,7157,901
Independence, KsUsa 13,2418,228
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,3327,663
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,9638,055
Indianola, IaUsa 12,8157,963
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,9807,444
Inverness, FlUsa 14,1108,768
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,6517,861
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,2737,626
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,5507,798
IsokaZambia 7,3204,549


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -