Bangladesh flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dhaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dhaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dhaka with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,4171,502
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,2831,418
JuninArgentina 16,99710,562
JacarezinhoBrazil 15,9939,938
JacobinaBrazil 14,6609,110
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,0988,761
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,9178,648
Joao PinheiroBrazil 15,4769,617
Juiz De ForaBrazil 15,2979,506
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,2106,966
JiuquanChina 1,9461,209
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 16,23510,088
JarabacoaDominican Republic 14,8419,223
JimaniDominican Republic 14,9739,304
JoensuuFinland 6,2153,862
JokioinenFinland 6,4914,034
JyvskylFinland 6,4063,981
JakobshavnGreenland 9,2435,744
JulianehbGreenland 9,8546,123
JagdalpurIndia 1,011628
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 3,7582,335
JerusalemIsrael 5,4603,393
JuigalpaNicaragua 16,0189,954
JosNigeria 8,7215,420
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,8594,883
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,8454,875
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,2601,404
JhelumPakistan 1,9391,205
JiwaniPakistan 2,9071,806
JuliacaPeru 17,79711,059
JakutskRussia 5,1843,221
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,7342,942
JenisejskRussia 3,8762,409
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,4763,403
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,2793,280
JamestownSaint Helena 11,3257,037
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,2423,257
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,0323,127
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,6855,397
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,0105,599
JubaSudan 6,6314,120
JokkmokkSweden 6,7584,199
JönköpingSweden 7,0034,352
Jonkoping ASweden 7,0094,355
JendoubaTunisia 7,7674,826
JerbaTunisia 7,6694,766
JerseyUk 8,2325,115
JaltaUkraine 5,5573,453
Jackson, MsUsa 13,7958,572
Jackson, TnUsa 13,4298,345
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,9428,664
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,9418,042
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,8217,967
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,9966,212


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -