Bangladesh flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dhaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dhaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dhaka with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,3911,486
KandaharAfghanistan 2,5761,601
KhostAfghanistan 2,2751,414
KunduzAfghanistan 2,5221,568
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,1539,416
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8904,282
KlagenfurtAustria 7,0944,408
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,5052,800
KandiBenin 9,2705,760
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,2116,966
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,8647,372
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,8657,373
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,3197,034
Kenora, OnCanada 11,8387,357
Kingston, OnCanada 12,3587,680
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,9015,531
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,6325,985
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,7206,662
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,1537,552
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,2161,377
KashiChina 2,2291,385
KunmingChina 1,244773
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6935,402
KhargaEgypt 6,0163,738
KosseirEgypt 5,6363,502
KajaaniFinland 6,3543,948
KuopioFinland 6,3183,926
KuusamoFinland 6,3353,937
KarlsruheGermany 7,4904,654
KasselGermany 7,3744,582
KonstanzGermany 7,4594,635
KumasiGhana 9,9226,165
KalamataGreece 6,6014,102
KerkiraGreece 6,7444,191
Kythira IslandGreece 6,5244,054
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,4375,865
Kap TobinGreenland 8,3315,177
KankanGuinea 10,5256,541
KindiaGuinea 10,8946,770
KissidougouGuinea 10,6496,617
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,2416,986
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,4251,507
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,4261,507
KeszthelyHungary 6,8724,270
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,5265,298
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 252157
KotaIndia 1,493928
KozhikodeIndia 2,0771,291
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,1993,231
KermanIran 3,3922,108
KermanshahIran 4,3472,701
Khoram AbadIran 4,2362,632
KilkennyIreland 8,4465,248
KingstonJamaica 15,1939,441
KagoshimaJapan 4,0212,499
KanazawaJapan 4,6182,870
KaruizawaJapan 4,7872,975
KatsuuraJapan 4,9413,070
KawaguchikoJapan 4,8022,984
KitamiesashiJapan 5,2303,250
KobeJapan 4,4752,781
KochiJapan 4,3142,681
KofuJapan 4,7832,972
KumagayaJapan 4,8603,020
KumamotoJapan 4,0442,513
KumejimaJapan 3,6602,274
KureJapan 4,2272,627
KushiroJapan 5,3453,322
KutchanJapan 5,0513,139
KyotoJapan 4,5242,811
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,8851,793
KitaleKenya 6,4784,025
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,2582,646
KufraLibya 6,7594,200
KaunasLithuania 6,4003,977
KlaipedaLithuania 6,5794,088
KybartaiLithuania 6,4654,018
KarongaMalawi 7,1944,471
Kota BharuMalaysia 2,3141,438
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,3662,092
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 2,5701,597
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 2,4391,516
KuantanMalaysia 2,5941,612
KuchingMalaysia 3,2592,025
KayesMali 10,5416,550
KeniebaMali 10,5986,586
KidalMali 9,1155,664
KitaMali 10,4156,472
KoutiaMali 10,0536,247
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,3265,174
KisinevMoldova 5,9793,716
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,6462,266
KhatgalMongolia 3,0971,924
KhovdMongolia 2,7151,687
KhujirtMongolia 2,8111,746
KhutagMongolia 3,0571,899
KenitraMorocco 9,1625,694
KalewaMyanmar 391243
KathaMyanmar 596371
KawthaungMyanmar 1,7441,083
KayukpyuMyanmar 564350
KengtungMyanmar 971604
KhamtiMyanmar 588365
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,5675,945
KathmanduNepal 686426
KoumacNew Caledonia 9,3775,827
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,2266,976
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,2887,014
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,2847,012
KarioiNew Zealand 11,2466,989
KawerauNew Zealand 11,2877,014
KopuaNew Zealand 11,3307,041
KanoNigeria 8,6675,386
KangnungNorth Korea 3,9592,460
KarasjokNorway 6,5914,096
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4734,644
KristiansandNorway 7,3634,575
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,3194,548
KhasabOman 3,4572,148
KarachiPakistan 2,3861,483
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 2,3701,473
KhanpurPakistan 2,0531,276
KhuzdarPakistan 2,4321,511
KororPalau 5,0233,121
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,6504,132
KlodzkoPoland 6,8844,278
KoszalinPoland 6,8944,284
KrakowPoland 6,6604,139
KalakanRussia 4,1152,557
KaliningradRussia 6,6094,107
KamenskoeRussia 6,9634,327
KandalaksaRussia 6,2453,881
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,9103,673
KazanRussia 4,8993,044
KemRussia 6,0603,766
KerchRussia 5,3933,351
KhabarovskRussia 4,7742,967
KirenskRussia 4,0492,516
KirovRussia 5,0453,135
KljuciRussia 6,6404,126
KolpasevRussia 3,9052,427
KorfRussia 6,9504,319
KostromaRussia 5,4573,391
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,3823,966
KotlasRussia 5,3363,316
KrasnodarRussia 5,1753,216
KrasnojarskRussia 4,0842,538
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,5232,810
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,6062,241
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,5154,048
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,6942,917
KurganRussia 4,0952,545
KurskRussia 5,5393,442
KyraRussia 3,4372,136
KigaliRwanda 7,1124,419
KoldaSenegal 10,9606,811
KabalaSierra Leone 10,7866,703
KosiceSlovakia 6,5584,075
KimberleySouth Africa 9,1295,673
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,0632,525
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,0961,303
KadugliSudan 6,5574,075
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 6,0713,772
KassalaSudan 5,7093,548
KhartoumSudan 6,0973,789
KostiSudan 6,1733,836
KalmarSweden 6,8724,271
KaresuandoSweden 6,6824,152
KarlstadSweden 7,0454,378
KristianstadSweden 7,0124,357
KamishliSyria 4,9013,046
KanchanaburiThailand 1,428887
Khlong YaiThailand 1,8561,153
Khon KaenThailand 1,509938
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 1,590988
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 1,549963
KairouanTunisia 7,6774,771
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,2823,282
KarsTurkey 4,7802,970
KastamonuTurkey 5,5653,458
KayseriTurkey 5,4113,363
KonyaTurkey 5,6673,522
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,5562,210
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,0041,867
KinlossUk 8,0424,997
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,4993,417
KievUkraine 5,8983,665
KirillovkaUkraine 5,4313,375
KirovogradUkraine 5,7553,576
KlepininoUkraine 5,5683,460
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,6293,498
Kovel’Ukraine 6,3173,926
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,6733,526
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,6757,877
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,6467,237
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,0008,078
Keene, NhUsa 12,3947,702
Kenton, OhUsa 12,8087,959
Kenton, OkUsa 13,1288,158
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,5949,069
Kimball, NeUsa 12,6767,877
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,0015,593
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,3268,281
Kinston, NcUsa 13,3858,318
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,9787,443
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,3818,315
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,2625,756
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,3065,161
KabompoZambia 8,3075,162
KabweZambia 7,9584,945
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,9524,942
KafirondaZambia 7,8854,900
KaomaZambia 8,3175,168
KasamaZambia 7,4664,640
KasempaZambia 8,1495,064
KawambwaZambia 7,6364,745
KaroiZimbabwe 7,9954,968


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -