Bangladesh flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dhaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dhaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dhaka with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,1825,084
LuandaAngola 9,1265,671
LuenaAngola 8,6185,355
La PlataArgentina 16,71910,389
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,56310,914
La RiojaArgentina 17,67310,982
LaboulayeArgentina 17,22610,704
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,69610,375
Las LomitasArgentina 17,08410,616
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,3015,779
LavertonAustralia 8,8765,515
LearmonthAustralia 5,7023,543
LongreachAustralia 7,8154,856
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,8154,856
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 9,5265,920
Low HeadAustralia 9,2385,741
LinzAustria 7,0824,401
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,8374,870
LerwickUk 7,8384,871
La PazBolivia 17,65610,972
LavrasBrazil 15,4529,602
LencoisBrazil 14,8089,202
LinharesBrazil 14,9049,262
LondrinaBrazil 16,12010,017
LomBulgaria 6,4263,993
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,1296,916
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,0417,483
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,5915,960
Langara, BcCanada 10,4086,467
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,5807,196
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,5447,174
London, OnCanada 12,5557,802
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,6626,004
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,0006,836
Lytton, BcCanada 11,2186,971
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 10,2256,354
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,07111,229
LanzhouChina 1,8931,176
Lhasa, TibetChina 676420
Las GaviotasColombia 16,29110,123
LimonCosta Rica 16,21510,076
LarnacaCyprus 5,5853,471
LimassolCyprus 5,6393,504
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8914,904
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0074,976
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,3864,590
La RomanaDominican Republic 14,8419,222
La VegaDominican Republic 14,8279,214
Las AmericasDominican Republic 14,8689,239
LuperonDominican Republic 14,7779,183
La ConcordiaEcuador 17,16810,668
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 17,57310,920
LuxorEgypt 5,7983,603
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,8469,847
Laucala BayFiji 10,6056,590
LappeenrantaFinland 6,2463,881
Le MansFrance 8,1055,037
LilleFrance 7,8264,863
LyonFrance 7,8224,861
LambarnGabon 9,0495,623
LastourvilleGabon 8,8025,470
LibrevilleGabon 9,0805,642
LeipzigGermany 7,1694,455
LindenbergGermany 7,0424,376
LamiaGreece 6,5394,063
LarissaGreece 6,5324,059
LemnosGreece 6,3043,917
LimnosGreece 6,2893,908
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,6399,097
LabeGuinea 10,7776,697
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,9206,786
La CeibaHonduras 15,6309,713
La MesaHonduras 15,6689,736
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,7171,067
LudhianaIndia 1,6481,024
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,4614,636
LatinaItaly 7,2954,533
LatronicoItaly 7,0664,391
LecceItaly 6,8854,278
LodwarKenya 6,3103,921
Luang PrabangLaos 1,271790
LiepajaLatvia 6,5884,094
LaukuvaLithuania 6,5074,043
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,6324,743
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,6544,135
LabuanMalaysia 3,3422,077
LuqaMalta 7,2884,529
Le LamentinMartinique 14,7569,170
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,2528,856
LashioMyanmar 744463
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,1036,899
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,9936,831
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,1356,920
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,0546,869
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,2757,006
LincolnNew Zealand 11,1866,951
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,2707,004
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,2707,004
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,2707,004
LagosNigeria 9,4285,858
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,3534,569
LillehammerNorway 7,1944,470
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 1,8181,130
La VictoriaParaguay 16,78610,431
LimaPeru 18,17811,296
LegaspiPhilippines 3,6832,289
LisbonPortugal 9,1725,700
LeninbadRussia 2,6791,665
LevsiRussia 4,4462,763
LungiSierra Leone 10,9966,833
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,0894,405
LanzaroteSpain 10,0166,224
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,4835,271
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,5184,672
LuganoSwitzerland 7,5124,668
LatakiaSyria 5,3873,347
LampangThailand 1,107688
LoeiThailand 1,355842
Lop BuriThailand 1,445898
LomeTogo 9,6576,001
LeemingUk 8,0244,986
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,8374,870
London, EnglandUk 8,0314,991
London-GatwickUk 8,0324,991
LynehamUk 8,1415,059
L’VovUkraine 6,3633,954
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,8903,660
LozovajaUkraine 5,4633,395
LubnyUkraine 5,7193,554
LuckUkraine 6,2573,888
LuganskUkraine 5,2453,259
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,5097,773
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,8287,972
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,0258,715
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,0268,716
Lake City, FlUsa 14,0138,708
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,3027,644
Laketown, UtUsa 12,3917,700
Lamar, MoUsa 13,1488,170
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,8658,616
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,6247,844
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,3707,687
Langdon, NdUsa 11,8977,393
Laramie, WyUsa 12,6057,833
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,2288,841
Larned, KsUsa 13,0928,136
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,0208,091
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,8507,985
Laurel, MdUsa 12,9328,036
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,0298,096
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,3697,686
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,5787,816
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,1548,174
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,0378,101
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,1507,550
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,2138,211
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,3398,289
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,4928,384
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,1208,153
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,7537,303
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,2387,605
Lexington, MoUsa 13,0378,101
Lexington, VaUsa 13,1078,145
Libby, MtUsa 11,5987,207
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,8087,959
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,9508,047
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,2277,598
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,5218,402
Llano, TxUsa 13,8588,612
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,6967,889
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,9468,045
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,9198,028
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,9248,031
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,2698,246
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,2778,250
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,1328,160
Louisville, MsUsa 13,7198,525
Loup City, NeUsa 12,7347,913
Lowville, NyUsa 12,3857,696
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,5158,399
Luling, TxUsa 14,0258,715
Lusk, WyUsa 12,4777,753
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,1538,173
LivingstoneZambia 8,3955,217
LundaziZambia 7,3974,596
LusakaZambia 8,0154,980
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,0104,978


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -