Bangladesh flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dhaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dhaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dhaka with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,8231,754
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,6601,653
MilianaAlgeria 8,3355,180
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,5395,928
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,2557,616
Malarg EArgentina 17,68710,991
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,26510,729
Mar Del PlataArgentina 16,59910,315
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,16010,664
MendozaArgentina 17,75111,031
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,74711,028
Monte CaserosArgentina 16,78410,430
Mackay MoAustralia 8,0705,015
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,8426,737
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9003,666
MeekatharraAustralia 6,3463,944
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,8675,510
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,8865,522
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,4295,238
Mount GambierAustralia 8,6095,350
Mount IsaAustralia 7,2394,498
MuharraqBahrain 4,0132,494
MinskBelarus 6,1453,818
MogilevBelarus 5,9863,720
MaunBotswana 8,7355,428
MacapaBrazil 15,1049,386
MacauBrazil 14,0028,701
MaceioBrazil 14,1138,770
MachadoBrazil 15,5549,666
ManausBrazil 16,11410,013
MarabaBrazil 15,2459,474
MaringaBrazil 16,19810,065
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,5109,638
Monte AzulBrazil 15,0419,347
Monte SantoBrazil 14,5109,017
MonteiroBrazil 14,1748,808
Montes ClarosBrazil 15,2109,452
Morada NovaBrazil 14,1748,808
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 14,7379,158
MamfeCameroon 8,8605,506
MarouaCameroon 8,1545,067
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,7906,083
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,1227,533
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,6647,248
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,5105,910
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,7596,686
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,5647,186
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,2056,963
Moncton, NbCanada 11,8697,375
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,7107,277
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,1577,555
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,1707,562
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,6427,234
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 11,6407,233
Morden, MbCanada 11,8767,380
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,3197,655
MoundouChad 8,0485,001
MatecanaColombia 16,51910,265
MoroniComoros 6,4674,019
MosnovCzech Republic 6,7824,215
MarstalDenmark 7,2514,506
Melville HallDominica 14,6919,129
MichesDominican Republic 14,7859,188
MocaDominican Republic 14,8109,203
MoncionDominican Republic 14,8329,217
Monte CristiDominican Republic 14,8069,200
Monte PlataDominican Republic 14,8379,220
MilagroEcuador 17,39710,811
Mersa MatruhEgypt 6,2193,865
MinyaEgypt 5,9433,693
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,9995,592
MassawaEritrea 5,3933,352
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,1135,041
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,6794,151
MarseilleFrance 7,8644,887
MontpellierFrance 7,9574,945
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,1229,397
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,3949,566
MakokouGabon 8,7245,421
MayumbaGabon 9,1305,674
MitzicGabon 8,8495,499
MkamboGabon 8,5955,341
MoandaGabon 8,7745,452
MouilaGabon 9,0225,606
MagdeburgGermany 7,2164,484
MunichGermany 7,2544,508
MünsterGermany 7,4864,652
MethoniGreece 6,6324,121
MilosGreece 6,3913,971
MitiliniGreece 6,1793,840
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,1833,842
MacentaGuinea 10,6326,607
MamouGuinea 10,8016,712
Midway IslandHawaii 8,9885,585
MiskolcHungary 6,6004,101
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,0371,266
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 1,259783
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 1,9041,183
MusulipatnamIndia 1,278794
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,4402,759
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,4343,377
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 2,3971,489
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 6,4874,031
MashhadIran 3,2712,032
Malin HeadIreland 8,3415,183
M. CalamitaItaly 7,4724,643
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,9874,342
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,1434,438
MilanItaly 7,4994,660
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,5384,684
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,4184,610
ManIvory Coast 10,4876,517
MaebashiJapan 4,8333,003
MaizuruJapan 4,4902,790
MakurazakiJapan 3,9962,483
MatsueJapan 4,2872,664
MatsumotoJapan 4,7342,942
MatsuyamaJapan 4,2452,638
MinamidaitojimaJapan 4,1052,551
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,3913,972
MishimaJapan 4,8152,992
MitoJapan 4,9593,081
MiyakejimaJapan 4,8663,024
MiyakoJapan 5,1113,176
MiyakojimaJapan 3,5212,188
MiyakonojoJapan 4,0732,531
MiyazakiJapan 4,1052,551
MombetsuJapan 5,2813,281
MoriokaJapan 5,0433,134
MuroranJapan 5,0603,144
MurotomisakiJapan 4,3702,716
MutsuJapan 5,0653,148
Ma’AnJordan 5,4253,371
MafraqJordan 5,3593,330
MombasaKenya 6,3093,921
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,5131,561
MaseruLesotho 8,9435,557
MonroviaLiberia 10,8246,726
MisratahLibya 7,3254,552
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,4884,031
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,8484,255
MananjaryMadagascar 6,7554,198
MorondavaMadagascar 6,9904,344
MakhangaMalawi 7,4864,652
MangochiMalawi 7,3454,564
MwmosaMalawi 7,4204,611
MzimbaMalawi 7,3354,558
MzuzuMalawi 7,2724,519
MalaccaMalaysia 2,6901,672
MersingMalaysia 2,7561,713
MiriMalaysia 3,3082,055
MaleMaldives 2,8251,756
MenakaMali 9,1395,679
MoptiMali 9,8216,103
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,7685,448
MazatlanMexico 14,4979,008
MeridaMexico 15,0609,358
Mexico CityMexico 15,1189,394
MonterreyMexico 14,4138,956
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,0359,343
MaantyMongolia 3,0351,886
MandalgoviMongolia 2,8431,766
MatadMongolia 3,4402,138
MurenMongolia 3,0131,872
MarrakechMorocco 9,4065,845
MeknesMorocco 9,0905,649
MideltMorocco 9,0745,639
MaputoMozambique 8,3165,168
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,9074,292
MandalayMyanmar 602374
MeiktilaMyanmar 630392
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 1,509938
MindatMyanmar 433269
MonywaMyanmar 504313
MyeikMyanmar 1,509938
MyitkyinaMyanmar 725450
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,6354,744
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,1026,899
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,1406,922
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,1356,920
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,8996,773
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,3107,028
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,1436,924
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,1776,946
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,1206,910
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,1336,918
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,0146,844
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,2016,960
ManaguaNicaragua 16,0219,956
MasatepeNicaragua 16,0479,972
MagariaNiger 8,5915,338
Maine SoroaNiger 8,2715,139
MaradiNiger 8,7545,440
MaiduguriNigeria 8,2155,105
MakurdiNigeria 8,8495,499
MinnaNigeria 8,9725,575
Mokp’oNorth Korea 3,6752,284
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,0084,355
MajisOman 3,4312,132
MasirahOman 3,2662,029
Muscat  Oman 3,2742,035
MultanPakistan 2,0241,258
MurreePakistan 2,0191,255
MadangPapua New Guinea 6,7964,223
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,05410,598
MoyobambaPeru 17,64410,964
MactanPhilippines 3,8422,387
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 3,3492,081
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,9515,562
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,4685,262
MagadanRussia 6,1003,791
MahackalaRussia 4,4752,781
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,8993,666
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,9003,666
MarkovoRussia 7,1714,456
MinusinskRussia 3,3492,081
MogocaRussia 4,1442,575
MoscowRussia 5,5663,459
MurmanskRussia 6,2913,909
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,1283,187
MatamSenegal 10,6576,623
MogadishuSomalia 5,4153,365
MadridSpain 8,6555,378
Madrid (b)Spain 8,6675,386
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,0515,003
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,8855,521
MelillaSpain 8,8145,477
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,5365,304
MalakalSudan 6,4203,989
MbabaneSwaziland 8,4575,256
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,6554,757
Mae Hong SonThailand 910566
Mae SariangThailand 981609
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 1,138707
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 1,6791,044
MalatyaTurkey 5,1843,222
MersinTurkey 5,4863,409
MuglaTurkey 6,0393,753
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,1005,034
ManstonUk 7,9244,924
MeloUruguay 16,43310,211
MercedesUruguay 16,77510,424
MontevideoUruguay 16,57110,297
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,7228,527
Madison, FlUsa 13,9038,639
Madison, InUsa 13,0378,101
Madison, NeUsa 12,6787,878
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,5937,825
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,0098,084
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,4847,758
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,2418,228
Marengo, IlUsa 12,7197,904
Marion, InUsa 12,8217,967
Marion, NcUsa 13,3398,289
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,2127,589
Marshall, TxUsa 13,7498,544
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,9508,047
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,8025,470
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,9368,038
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,5317,787
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,1538,173
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,4108,333
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,0708,122
Medford, WiUsa 12,3697,686
Mellette, SdUsa 12,3257,659
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,4918,384
Mena, ArUsa 13,4808,377
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,7938,571
Mexia, TxUsa 13,8228,589
Mexico, MoUsa 13,0488,108
Miami, FloridaUsa 14,4398,972
Midland, TxUsa 13,6928,508
Milan, MnUsa 12,3577,679
Milbank, SdUsa 12,3277,660
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,0537,490
Milford, DeUsa 12,8918,010
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,6828,502
Millen, GaUsa 13,6918,507
Millport, OhUsa 12,7777,940
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,4557,740
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,6117,837
Minden, NeUsa 12,7637,931
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,3897,699
Minonk, IlUsa 12,8417,979
Missoula, MtUsa 11,7937,328
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,9768,685
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,7797,941
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,8287,972
Monroe, NcUsa 13,4298,345
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,3577,679
Montgomery AlUsa 13,7898,568
Montrose, CoUsa 12,8968,014
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,7837,944
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,3658,305
Morganton, NcUsa 13,3398,289
Moro, OrUsa 11,7447,298
Morris, MnUsa 12,2467,610
Morrison, IlUsa 12,7407,917
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,2168,213
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,5787,816
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,8337,974
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,4837,757
Mount Washington, NhUsa 12,2437,608
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,1638,180
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,3958,324
Muskegon, MiUsa 12,5827,818
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,3858,318
MaiquetiaVenezuela 15,4919,626
MaracaiboVenezuela 15,7519,788
MaracayVenezuela 15,5639,671
MaturinVenezuela 15,3309,526
Mene GrandeVenezuela 15,7859,809
MeridaVenezuela 15,9179,891
MagoyeZambia 8,1285,051
MansaZambia 7,7314,804
MbalaZambia 7,3694,579
MfuweZambia 7,5714,705
MisamfuZambia 7,4494,629
MonguZambia 8,4965,279
MpikaZambia 7,5364,683
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,5374,684
Mt MakuluZambia 8,0424,998
MumbwaZambia 8,1125,041
MwinilungaZambia 8,1845,086
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,0825,022


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -