Bangladesh flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dhaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dhaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dhaka with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,4451,519
NeuquenArgentina 17,37610,798
Nueve De JulioArgentina 16,96510,542
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,1376,299
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 7,1554,446
Nowra RanAustralia 9,0765,640
NuriootpaAustralia 8,2425,121
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 14,4508,980
NatitingouBenin 9,4615,879
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,2269,461
NgaoundereCameroon 8,3545,191
NkoundjaCameroon 8,7145,415
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,7256,665
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,2326,980
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,3677,064
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,2877,014
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6315,985
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,3307,040
North Bay, OnCanada 12,1687,561
N’DjamenaChad 8,0064,975
NanchangChina 2,5921,611
NanjingChina 2,9251,818
NanningChina 1,8141,127
NicosiaCyprus 5,6143,488
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,1494,442
NaguaDominican Republic 14,7819,185
NeybaDominican Republic 14,9409,284
NegeleEthiopia 5,8103,611
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,4906,519
NandiFiji 10,4906,519
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,5614,077
NancyFrance 7,6534,756
NantesFrance 8,2615,133
NiceFrance 7,7024,786
NeustrelitzGermany 7,1014,413
NurembergGermany 7,2884,529
NurnbergGermany 7,2914,530
NaxosGreece 6,3043,917
NanortalikGreenland 9,8756,137
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,7946,086
NordGreenland 7,6834,774
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,7216,041
NzerekoreGuinea 10,5476,554
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,210752
New DelhiIndia 1,437893
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,1944,471
NaganoJapan 4,7572,956
NagasakiJapan 3,9652,464
NagoJapan 3,7742,345
NagoyaJapan 4,6372,881
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,7492,330
NaraJapan 4,5312,816
NazeJapan 3,9172,434
NemuroJapan 5,4463,384
NiigataJapan 4,8443,010
NikkoJapan 4,8743,029
NobeokaJapan 4,1312,567
NairobiKenya 6,4303,995
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,8637,372
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,3951,488
NidaLithuania 6,5824,090
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,1563,825
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,6934,159
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,2554,508
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,3384,560
NaraMali 10,1036,278
NioroMali 10,3016,401
NemaMauritania 10,0346,235
NouakchottMauritania 10,7886,704
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,6646,005
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,3597,059
NelsonNew Zealand 11,1416,923
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,1226,911
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,3367,045
NandaimeNicaragua 16,0649,982
N’GuigmiNiger 8,1165,043
NiameyNiger 9,2465,745
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,8834,277
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,6134,109
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,1894,468
NawabshahPakistan 2,2481,397
NokkundiPakistan 2,8211,753
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,16110,664
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,3542,084
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,5233,432
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 3,9592,460
NikolaevRussia 5,7553,576
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,3103,300
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,9624,326
NizneangarskRussia 3,9032,426
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,5482,205
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,8533,015
NovgorodRussia 6,0163,739
NovosibirskRussia 3,5492,206
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,1231,319
No. 6Sudan 5,9353,688
NyalaSudan 7,0084,355
Nakhon PhanomThailand 1,6381,018
Nakhon SawanThailand 1,340833
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 1,9541,214
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 1,192741
NarathiwatThailand 2,2631,406
NigdeTurkey 5,4803,406
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,8202,374
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,5753,465
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,7657,932
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,7657,932
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,3538,298
Natchez, MsUsa 13,8768,623
Neosho, MoUsa 13,2588,239
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,4757,752
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,7197,904
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,7637,931
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,5967,827
New London, WiUsa 12,4527,738
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,0538,733
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,0558,734
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,4837,757
New YorkUsa 12,6547,863
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,6867,883
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,6777,877
Newark, NjUsa 12,6907,886
Newberry, MiUsa 12,2667,622
Newberry, ScUsa 13,5608,426
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,2298,221
Newnan, GaUsa 13,7028,514
Newport, TnUsa 13,3518,296
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,2945,154
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,1438,167
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,6757,877
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,7597,307
North Loup, NeUsa 12,6547,863
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,7237,906
Norton, KsUsa 12,8587,990
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,7687,934
NdolaZambia 7,8584,883


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -