Bangladesh flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dhaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dhaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dhaka with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,6005,344
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,8715,513
OranArgentina 17,44810,842
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6953,539
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,4494,629
OstendeBelgium 7,8214,860
ObidosBrazil 15,6349,715
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,6626,004
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,2227,595
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,2247,596
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,58210,925
OdenseDenmark 7,2494,504
OtavaloEcuador 17,09910,625
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,9876,827
OuluFinland 6,4784,025
OroomiehIran 4,5692,840
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,5874,715
OdienneIvory Coast 10,3946,459
ObihiroJapan 5,2503,262
OfunatoJapan 5,0853,160
OitaJapan 4,1322,568
OkayamaJapan 4,3562,707
OkinoerabuJapan 3,8422,387
OmaezakiJapan 4,7482,950
OmuJapan 5,2543,265
OnahamaJapan 5,0003,107
OsakaJapan 4,5022,797
OshimaJapan 4,8533,016
OtaruJapan 5,0773,155
OwaseJapan 4,5612,834
OuarzazateMorocco 9,3395,804
OujoaMorocco 8,7475,435
OuanahamNew Caledonia 9,6616,003
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,2647,000
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,0366,858
OphirNew Zealand 11,0436,862
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,3347,043
OtautauNew Zealand 10,9776,822
OcotalNicaragua 15,8609,856
OrlandNorway 7,2234,488
OsloNorway 7,1894,467
OhotskRussia 5,6853,533
OkhotskRussia 5,6853,533
OlekminskRussia 4,6942,917
OlenekRussia 5,2073,235
OmskRussia 3,7662,341
OnegaRussia 5,8623,642
OrenburgRussia 4,3362,695
OymyakonRussia 5,8453,632
OviedoSpain 8,7185,417
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,9804,337
Orkney IslandsUk 7,9654,949
OdessaUkraine 5,8393,629
OvrucUkraine 6,0343,749
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,3628,303
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,6677,871
Oakland, MdUsa 12,9678,058
Oakley, IdUsa 12,2967,641
Oconto, WiUsa 12,3967,703
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,2457,609
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,3998,327
Olathe, KsUsa 13,0298,096
Olivia, MnUsa 12,3897,699
Olympia, WaUsa 11,4817,134
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,7677,933
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,7587,928
Oolitic, InUsa 13,0488,108
Orlando, FlUsa 14,1618,800
Orono, MeUsa 12,1077,523
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,4937,763
Oswego, NyUsa 12,4407,730
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,8307,973
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,0298,096
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,1898,196
Owosso, MiUsa 12,5887,822
Ozark, ArUsa 13,4808,377


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -