Bangladesh flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dhaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dhaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dhaka with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,5177,157
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,349839
ParanaArgentina 17,02810,582
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,74110,403
PehuajoArgentina 17,03710,587
PergaminoArgentina 16,98610,555
PigeArgentina 17,00710,568
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,34610,779
PosadasArgentina 16,63410,336
PresidenciaArgentina 17,08310,615
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,84511,089
Punta IndioArgentina 16,65410,349
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7444,191
Port HedlandAustralia 5,7633,581
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,4816,513
ParakouBenin 9,3795,828
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,2058,827
ParacatuBrazil 15,5329,652
ParanaBrazil 15,4609,607
ParanaguaBrazil 15,8819,869
ParanaibaBrazil 16,0439,969
ParintinsBrazil 15,7909,812
ParnaibaBrazil 14,4088,953
Passo FundoBrazil 16,28410,119
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,5389,655
PaulistanaBrazil 14,5949,069
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,3568,921
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,9239,274
PeixeBrazil 15,5109,638
PetrolinaBrazil 14,5859,063
PicosBrazil 14,5799,060
PiraiBrazil 15,3719,552
PirenopolisBrazil 15,7019,756
PompeuBrazil 15,4019,570
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,56310,293
Porto De MozBrazil 15,3249,523
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,14310,031
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,83310,460
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,16810,047
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,4579,605
PosseBrazil 15,3739,553
PlevenBulgaria 6,3183,926
PlovdivBulgaria 6,3143,923
Phnom PenhCambodia 2,0251,259
Peace River, AbCanada 10,7546,683
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,7806,077
Penticton, BcCanada 11,3607,059
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,1827,570
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,3867,697
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,6687,251
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,1796,947
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,5377,169
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,9576,809
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,7957,329
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,3307,041
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8286,729
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5106,531
Princeton, BcCanada 11,5927,204
ParronChile 17,83911,085
Puerto AysenChile 17,15810,662
Puerto MonttChile 17,51710,885
Punta ArenasChile 16,38910,184
PingbianChina 2,4031,493
PeralesColombia 16,53010,272
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,9329,900
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,24710,096
PragueCzech Republic 7,0554,384
PedernalesDominican Republic 14,9999,320
PimentelDominican Republic 14,8139,205
PoloDominican Republic 14,9749,305
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14,7749,181
PichilingueEcuador 17,28810,743
PortoviejoEcuador 17,32210,764
PuyoEcuador 17,25910,725
Port-SaidEgypt 5,7483,572
ParisFrance 7,9274,926
PerpignanFrance 8,0685,014
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,3585,194
Port-GentilGabon 9,1995,716
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,48910,868
PotsdamGermany 7,1124,420
PatrasGreece 6,6084,106
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,7895,462
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,8086,095
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,6409,097
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 14,9879,313
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,6539,727
PecsHungary 6,8034,228
PambanIndia 1,9951,239
PuneIndia 1,8161,129
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,9311,821
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,3222,065
PadovaItaly 7,3004,537
Paganella MountainItaly 7,3514,568
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,3364,558
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,3534,569
PantelleriaItaly 7,4834,650
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4334,619
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,6244,738
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,2964,534
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,1734,458
PiacenzaItaly 7,4774,646
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,4514,630
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,2874,528
Ponza IslandItaly 7,3044,539
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,0734,395
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,3304,555
PrizziItaly 7,3354,558
PakseLaos 1,8571,154
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 2,2901,423
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,0323,748
PlaisanceMauritius 6,0523,761
PohnpeiMicronesia 7,4304,617
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,7634,203
PatheinMyanmar 882548
PutaoMyanmar 808502
PyiMyanmar 725451
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,4925,898
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,1726,943
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,2897,015
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,2897,015
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,2636,999
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,0966,895
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,2106,966
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,7779,804
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,1295,673
PohangNorth Korea 3,9662,464
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,7322,319
PadidanPakistan 2,2751,414
PanjgurPakistan 2,6751,662
ParachinarPakistan 2,2871,421
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,7371,701
PeshawarPakistan 2,1681,347
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 7,1734,458
PilarParaguay 16,86610,481
PiscoPeru 18,23811,333
PiuraPeru 17,75611,034
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 17,55110,906
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,3692,093
PoznanPoland 6,8574,261
PrzemyslPoland 6,4484,007
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,9715,574
PortalegrePortugal 9,0105,599
Porto Portugal 9,0205,605
PavelecRussia 5,3983,354
PecoraRussia 5,1973,230
PermRussia 4,6892,914
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,4814,027
PetrozavodskRussia 5,9583,703
PjatigorskRussia 4,8533,015
PoronajskRussia 5,3573,329
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,2713,275
Providenja BayRussia 7,9464,938
PskovRussia 6,1673,833
PodorSenegal 10,7666,690
PopradSlovakia 6,6314,121
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,3795,828
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,6635,384
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,1815,084
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,0721,288
Port SudanSudan 5,4963,416
ParamariboSuriname 15,0549,355
PiteňSweden 6,6654,142
PalmyraSyria 5,1593,206
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 13,7658,553
PhetchabunThailand 1,369851
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 1,270789
PhraeThailand 1,174730
PhuketThailand 1,9421,207
Phuket (airport)Thailand 1,9111,188
Prachin BuriThailand 1,561970
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 1,6381,018
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,1319,402
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,3235,172
PoltavaUkraine 5,6033,482
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,64310,342
PradoUruguay 16,57110,297
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,46010,229
Palestine, IlUsa 13,0518,110
Pana, IlUsa 13,0098,084
Paoli, InUsa 13,0438,105
Paris, IlUsa 12,9408,041
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,1547,553
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,0128,707
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,5007,768
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,4798,376
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,2748,248
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,9098,022
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,7587,307
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,9948,696
Peoria, IlUsa 12,8677,996
Perry, OkUsa 13,3398,289
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,8017,955
Philo, OhUsa 12,8998,015
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,2388,226
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,3757,690
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,5788,437
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,1507,550
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,4647,745
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,8197,966
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,6547,863
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,4777,754
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,3848,317
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,2487,611
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,1507,550
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,8307,973
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,5818,439
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,3797,071
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,0398,724
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,6767,877
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,3797,071
Portage, WiUsa 12,4967,765
Portland, MaineUsa 12,2837,633
Portland, OregonUsa 11,6237,222
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,6007,830
Prescott, ArUsa 13,5988,450
Priest River, IdUsa 11,5777,194
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,0208,091
Princeton, InUsa 13,1628,179
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,5147,776
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,9568,051
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,9849,932
PetaukeZambia 7,6894,778


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -