Bangladesh flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dhaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dhaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dhaka with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,9281,820
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,3922,730
QubaAzerbaijan 4,3492,703
QuixeramobimBrazil 14,2718,868
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,0745,639
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 11,9777,443
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,9156,783
QuinteroChile 17,96111,161
QingdaoChina 3,1761,973
QiqiharChina 3,9642,463
QuitoEcuador 17,14910,657
QueenstownNew Zealand 10,9766,821
QuettaPakistan 2,4491,522
Quanah, TxUsa 13,4858,380
Quitman, GaUsa 13,9148,646
Quang TriVietnam 1,9001,181


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -