Bangladesh flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dhaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dhaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dhaka with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,14010,651
ReconquistaArgentina 16,99210,559
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,33610,773
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,45510,225
RivadaviaArgentina 17,31410,759
RosarioArgentina 17,03010,583
RichmondAustralia 9,0055,596
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 8,3205,170
RecifeBrazil 13,9648,677
RemansoBrazil 14,7589,171
Rio BrancoBrazil 17,25810,724
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,3039,509
Rio NegroBrazil 16,0159,952
Rio VerdeBrazil 15,9669,921
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,2596,997
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,7007,271
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,6467,237
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,6477,237
Resolute, NtCanada 9,0745,639
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,2596,996
Roberval, QcCanada 11,8137,341
RuoqiangChina 1,7281,074
Rafael NunezColombia 15,9339,901
RandersDenmark 7,2614,512
RestauracionDominican Republic 14,9179,270
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 14,7659,175
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,97711,171
RumipambaEcuador 17,24110,714
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,5283,435
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,5903,474
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,7263,558
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,8969,257
RostockGermany 7,1584,448
RhodesGreece 6,0723,773
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,3085,163
ReykhólarIceland 8,6115,351
ReykjavíkIceland 8,6725,389
RamsarIran 4,0662,527
RashtIran 4,1652,588
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,3945,216
RadicofaniItaly 7,3594,573
Resia PassItaly 7,3774,584
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2704,517
RivoltoItaly 7,2014,475
Rolle PassItaly 7,2924,531
RomeItaly 7,3204,549
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,3444,564
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,1714,456
RumoiJapan 5,1393,193
RigaLatvia 6,4123,985
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,4494,007
RodriguesMauritius 5,6393,504
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,1581,962
RabatMorocco 9,1875,709
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 964599
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,9555,565
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,1666,938
RangioraNew Zealand 11,1786,946
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,0746,882
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,0576,871
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,2646,999
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,2566,995
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,0376,859
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,1606,935
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,4117,091
RivasNicaragua 16,09910,004
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,2091,372
RebolyRussia 6,1943,849
Rostov On DonRussia 5,1723,214
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,4232,749
RagaSudan 7,0724,395
RashadSudan 6,3873,969
RenkSudan 6,2153,862
RumbekSudan 6,7364,186
RanongThailand 1,7441,084
Roi EtThailand 1,6121,002
RizeTurkey 5,0013,108
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,0681,907
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,8953,663
RomnyUkraine 5,7023,543
RovnoUkraine 6,2123,860
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,4922,170
RochaUruguay 16,40910,197
Racine, WiUsa 12,6367,852
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,3068,268
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,3617,681
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,3597,680
Reading, PaUsa 12,7667,933
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,1557,553
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,1077,524
Redding, CaUsa 12,1207,531
Redlands, CaUsa 12,9808,066
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,3247,659
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,8257,970
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,1018,141
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,1018,141
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,1678,182
Rochester, MnUsa 12,5007,767
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,4967,765
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,5787,816
Rockford, IlUsa 12,6977,890
Rockville, InUsa 12,9378,039
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,6977,890
Rome, GaUsa 13,5918,445
Roseau, MnUsa 11,9157,404
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,8537,365
Roswell, NmUsa 13,4898,382
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,9128,024
Rushville, IlUsa 12,9408,041


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -