Bangladesh flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dhaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dhaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dhaka with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,7771,726
ShkoderAlbania 6,7434,190
SkikdaAlgeria 7,9184,920
SaltaArgentina 17,57910,924
San AntonioArgentina 17,04810,594
San LuisArgentina 17,51810,886
San RafaelArgentina 17,63710,960
Santa RosaArgentina 17,20610,692
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,45310,845
SarmientoArgentina 16,96110,540
Sydney (airport)Australia 9,0585,628
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 9,0545,626
SalzburgAustria 7,1764,459
SakiAzerbaijan 4,4552,769
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,2682,652
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,3212,685
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,7526,681
SaveBenin 9,4525,873
Santa CruzBolivia 17,20710,692
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,8114,232
SalvadorBrazil 14,5349,032
Santa MariaBrazil 16,40910,196
SantaremBrazil 15,5939,689
SantosBrazil 15,6389,718
Sao CarlosBrazil 15,7619,794
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,5889,687
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,2378,847
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,0419,968
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,54010,278
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,4739,615
Sao LuisBrazil 14,6239,087
Sao MateusBrazil 14,8629,236
São PauloBrazil 15,6619,732
Sao SimaoBrazil 15,7169,766
Sena MadureiraBrazil 17,27710,736
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,6019,073
SerrinhaBrazil 14,5269,026
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,3319,527
SobralBrazil 14,3008,886
SoureBrazil 14,9219,272
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,0629,360
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,33810,153
SurubimBrazil 14,0358,722
SadovoBulgaria 6,2993,914
SandanskiBulgaria 6,4414,002
SofiaBulgaria 6,4233,991
SiemreapCambodia 1,8091,124
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,9257,410
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,6337,229
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,9857,448
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,5466,553
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,7206,040
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,7597,307
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,4237,099
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,2047,584
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,0316,855
Scott, SkCanada 11,3617,060
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,4927,141
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,9797,444
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,1287,536
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,0325,613
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,8427,359
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,8137,341
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,9186,785
Smithers, BcCanada 10,5836,577
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,4227,098
Summerside, PeCanada 11,8087,337
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,6057,212
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,6027,210
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,7077,275
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,2716,382
SalCape Verde 11,5117,153
SantiagoChile 17,88111,111
SewellChile 17,82511,077
ShanghaiChina 3,1591,963
ShantouChina 2,6661,657
ShenyangChina 3,6542,271
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 15,9029,882
Simon BolivarColombia 15,8109,824
San JoseCosta Rica 16,23810,091
SibenikCroatia 7,0144,359
SplitCroatia 6,9744,334
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,9764,335
StudsgårdDenmark 7,3354,558
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 14,8099,202
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 14,8549,231
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14,7939,193
SalcedoDominican Republic 14,8069,200
SamanaDominican Republic 14,7759,181
San CristobalDominican Republic 14,8789,245
San J. MatasDominican Republic 14,8349,218
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 14,8959,256
San JuanDominican Republic 14,8989,258
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14,8229,211
SanchezDominican Republic 14,7889,189
SantiagoDominican Republic 14,8119,203
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 14,8359,218
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 14,8789,245
San GabrielEcuador 17,04110,589
SalloumEgypt 6,4073,981
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,4243,992
SohagEgypt 5,8793,653
St. KatrineEgypt 5,6113,486
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,8649,858
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,8939,876
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,4864,030
StrasbourgFrance 7,5554,694
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,9139,267
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,9889,314
SukhumiGeorgia 4,9883,100
SchleswigGermany 7,3174,547
StuttgartGermany 7,4384,622
SamosGreece 6,1633,830
Skiros IslandGreece 6,3623,953
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,4384,001
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,4345,862
SiguiriGuinea 10,4636,502
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,7459,784
SzegedHungary 6,6584,137
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,9124,295
StykkisholmurIceland 8,6535,377
SagarIndia 1,196743
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,9151,190
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 6,1393,815
SemnanIran 3,7972,360
ShahroudIran 3,6812,287
ShirazIran 3,8092,367
ShannonIreland 8,5435,309
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,6554,757
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,0434,376
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,8754,272
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,4754,645
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,6704,766
Scuro MountainItaly 7,0484,380
SigonellaItaly 7,2144,483
SassandraIvory Coast 10,4546,497
SagaJapan 4,0102,492
SaigoJapan 4,3202,684
SakaiJapan 4,3032,674
SakataJapan 4,9233,059
SapporoJapan 5,1003,169
SaseboJapan 3,9572,459
SendaiJapan 5,0083,112
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,2592,647
ShimonosekiJapan 4,0752,532
ShinjoJapan 4,9613,083
ShionomisakiJapan 4,5182,807
ShirakawaJapan 4,9403,070
ShizuokaJapan 4,7672,962
SumotoJapan 4,4442,761
SuttsuJapan 5,0073,111
SuwaJapan 4,7462,949
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,49311,492
SavannakhetLaos 1,6721,039
SiauliaiLithuania 6,4414,003
SiluteLithuania 6,5554,073
SkopjeMacedonia 6,5714,083
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,0813,779
SalimaMalawi 7,3614,574
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,5462,203
SibuMalaysia 3,2972,049
SanMali 9,9476,181
SegouMali 10,0746,260
SikassoMali 10,1226,290
St. BrandonMauritius 5,5773,466
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,5499,662
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,7121,685
SainshandMongolia 2,9581,838
SafiMorocco 9,4785,890
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,6996,027
SittweMyanmar 459285
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,1436,924
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,4874,653
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,1024,413
SaiqOman 3,3472,080
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,8542,395
SurOman 3,1691,970
SialkotPakistan 1,8491,149
SibbiPakistan 2,3391,454
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,74810,407
San Juan De MarconaPeru 18,25711,345
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,0162,496
SandomierzPoland 6,5234,054
SniezkaPoland 6,9444,315
SuwalkiPoland 6,4514,009
SzczecinPoland 6,9994,349
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,2355,739
Santa MariaPortugal 10,4936,521
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,6899,128
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,2333,873
Satu MareRomania 6,4404,002
SibiuRomania 6,3523,947
SulinaRomania 5,9093,672
SadrinskRussia 4,2182,621
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,1073,795
SalekhardRussia 5,0563,142
SaratovRussia 4,8833,035
SejmcanRussia 6,2743,899
SelagoncyRussia 5,0283,125
Simusir IslandRussia 5,9703,710
SkovorodinoRussia 4,3752,719
SmolenskRussia 5,8763,651
SociRussia 5,1013,170
SortovalaRussia 6,1343,811
SuntarRussia 4,7462,950
SurgutRussia 4,3822,723
SverdlovskRussia 4,4082,739
SyktyvkarRussia 5,1823,220
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,5709,054
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,3575,815
SeychellesSeychelles 4,9273,062
SingaporeSingapore 2,8691,783
SliacSlovakia 6,7144,172
SeoulSouth Korea 3,7892,355
SineijuSouth Korea 3,6552,271
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,7885,461
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,4295,238
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,5565,317
SevilleSpain 8,9695,574
SennarSudan 6,0623,767
ShambatSudan 6,0963,788
ShendiSudan 5,9693,709
StenseleSweden 6,8614,264
StockholmSweden 6,7774,211
StorlienSweden 7,0994,412
SundsvallSweden 6,8284,243
SantisSwitzerland 7,4574,634
SongeaTanzania 7,0824,401
Sakon NakhonThailand 1,591989
SongkhlaThailand 2,1221,319
Suphan BuriThailand 1,434891
Surat ThaniThailand 1,8551,153
SurinThailand 1,6741,040
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,5515,935
SokodeTogo 9,5435,930
SfaxTunisia 7,6524,755
SousseTunisia 7,6264,739
SamsunTurkey 5,3553,328
SiirtTurkey 4,8443,010
SivasTurkey 5,2843,283
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,1451,954
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,4855,273
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,1785,082
SarataUkraine 5,9213,679
SarnyUkraine 6,1833,842
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,5623,456
SumyUkraine 5,6203,492
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,5362,197
SaltoUruguay 16,80010,440
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,3437,670
Safford, AzUsa 13,3558,299
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,2447,608
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,2208,836
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,0808,128
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,7777,940
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,4837,757
Salem, InUsa 13,0438,105
Salem, OrUsa 11,6727,253
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,4897,761
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,7908,569
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,0288,717
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,0968,138
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,3887,698
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,6899,128
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,7007,892
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,1557,553
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,8437,981
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,7367,914
Santuck, ScUsa 13,4498,358
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,2027,582
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,7548,547
Scott City, KsUsa 13,0598,115
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,5907,824
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,0438,105
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,4427,110
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,4587,120
Sedan, KsUsa 13,2258,218
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,3217,035
Selma, AlUsa 13,8258,591
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,6317,849
Seymour, InUsa 13,0438,105
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,1488,170
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,2077,586
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,7648,553
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,6407,855
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,5067,772
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,7457,920
Southport, NcUsa 13,4948,385
Sparta, IlUsa 13,1478,170
Spencer, WvUsa 12,9968,076
Spickard, MoUsa 12,9008,016
Spokane, WaUsa 11,6117,215
Spooner, WiUsa 12,2907,637
Springfield, IlUsa 12,9588,052
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,2368,225
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,3565,192
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,3107,650
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,0808,128
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,2657,621
Stamford, CtUsa 12,6547,863
State College, PaUsa 12,7537,925
State University, MsUsa 13,7198,525
State University, NmUsa 13,5578,425
Staunton, VaUsa 13,0618,116
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,6657,870
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,9378,039
Stockton, CaUsa 12,4137,714
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,6247,845
Storrs, CtUsa 12,5277,784
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,4808,377
Summerville, ScUsa 13,6408,476
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,6857,261
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,0438,105
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,7997,953
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,4697,749
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,8381,764
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 16,0569,977
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,7689,798
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,6209,707
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,9436,179
SocotraYemen 4,0442,513
SenangaZambia 8,5325,302
SerenjeZambia 7,7274,801
SeshekeZambia 8,5135,290
SolweziZambia 8,0234,986


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -