Bangladesh flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dhaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dhaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dhaka with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,6071,620
TiranaAlbania 6,7324,183
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,5435,309
TebessaAlgeria 7,8574,883
TimimounAlgeria 8,7725,451
TindoufAlgeria 9,5985,964
TouggourtAlgeria 8,1115,040
TrelewArgentina 16,90610,506
TucumanArgentina 17,54910,905
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,7504,194
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,7484,194
Thursday Island MoAustralia 6,7864,217
TibooburraAustralia 8,0685,013
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 7,7414,810
TshaneBotswana 9,0995,654
TaguatingaBrazil 15,3139,516
TarauacaBrazil 17,38210,802
TauaBrazil 14,4218,962
TefeBrazil 16,52710,270
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,0069,325
TeresinaBrazil 14,6139,081
TiriosBrazil 15,3869,561
TorresBrazil 16,0259,958
TracuateuaBrazil 14,7919,191
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,12210,018
TriunfoBrazil 14,2808,873
TucuruiBrazil 15,2089,450
TuriacuBrazil 14,6839,124
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,6545,999
Terrace, BcCanada 10,5656,565
Teslin, YtCanada 9,9096,158
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,3177,032
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,4936,521
Thompson, MbCanada 11,1496,928
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,0117,464
Timmins, OnCanada 11,9487,424
Tofino, BcCanada 11,1686,940
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,4677,747
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,4657,746
Trenton, OnCanada 12,3857,696
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 11,4037,086
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,6917,265
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,69710,997
TaiyuanChina 2,6131,624
TaoyuanChina 3,1101,932
TengchongChina 826513
TønderDenmark 7,3554,570
TylstrupDenmark 7,2594,511
TystofteDenmark 7,1954,471
TamayoDominican Republic 14,9399,283
TahrirEgypt 5,9023,668
TantaEgypt 5,8713,649
TallinEstonia 6,4093,983
TartuEstonia 6,2843,905
TampereFinland 6,4874,031
TurkuFinland 6,5544,073
ToulonFrance 7,8184,859
ToulouseFrance 8,1565,068
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,1258,777
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 13,9478,667
TchibanGabon 9,0675,634
TbilisiGeorgia 4,6472,888
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,5984,721
TamaleGhana 9,7296,046
ThessalonikiGreece 6,4754,024
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,5604,077
TimehriGuyana 15,2489,476
TegucigalpaHonduras 15,8199,830
TelaHonduras 15,6369,716
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,2161,377
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,2161,377
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,6192,870
TabrizIran 4,4682,777
TeheranIran 3,9862,477
Tel AvivIsrael 5,4893,411
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,9564,322
TarvisioItaly 7,1524,444
TermoliItaly 7,1154,422
TorinoItaly 7,6284,740
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,6304,741
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,4114,605
TrevicoItaly 7,1134,420
TrevisoItaly 7,2734,519
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,1524,444
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,6324,742
TabouIvory Coast 10,6096,592
TadotsuJapan 4,3372,695
TakadaJapan 4,7662,962
TakamatsuJapan 4,3652,713
TakayamaJapan 4,6702,902
TanegashimaJapan 4,0602,523
TatenoJapan 4,9273,061
TateyamaJapan 4,9003,045
TokushimaJapan 4,4112,741
TokyoJapan 4,8933,040
TomakomaiJapan 5,1113,176
TottoriJapan 4,3922,729
ToyamaJapan 4,6702,902
ToyookaJapan 4,4452,762
TsuJapan 4,5942,855
TsurugaJapan 4,5592,833
TsuyamaJapan 4,3682,714
TurgayKazakhstan 3,7242,314
TripoliLebanon 5,3883,348
TobrukLibya 6,5184,051
TripoliLibya 7,4894,654
TelsiaiLithuania 6,5084,044
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,4364,000
TolanaroMadagascar 7,1604,450
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,2674,516
ThyoloMalawi 7,4574,634
TawauMalaysia 3,6412,262
TessalitMali 9,0775,640
TimbuktuMali 9,6145,974
TombMali 9,6155,975
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,3406,425
TacubayaMexico 15,1189,394
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,8419,222
TarialanMongolia 3,0551,898
TosontsengelMongolia 2,8741,786
TsetserlegMongolia 2,8231,754
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,6761,663
TangierMorocco 9,0425,619
TarfayaMorocco 10,0166,224
TazaMorocco 8,9465,559
TaunggyiMyanmar 744462
TaungooMyanmar 809503
ThandweMyanmar 698434
TontoutaNew Caledonia 9,6305,984
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,1516,929
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,1736,943
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,0556,870
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,3017,023
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,2016,960
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,2606,997
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,2286,977
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,9226,787
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,1846,950
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,1296,916
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,1716,942
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,2937,017
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,1636,937
TemukaNew Zealand 11,1236,912
TimaruNew Zealand 11,1226,911
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,0636,875
TahouaNiger 8,8785,517
TillaberyNiger 9,2865,771
TaejonNorth Korea 3,7952,358
TromsoNorway 6,8464,254
TrondheimNorway 7,1824,463
ThumraitOman 3,8422,387
TacnaPeru 17,92511,139
TarapotoPeru 17,65010,968
TrujilloPeru 17,96311,162
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,9002,423
TorunPoland 6,7364,186
TimisoaraRomania 6,5714,084
TambovRussia 5,2323,251
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,1291,944
TaraRussia 3,9232,438
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,6832,910
TermezRussia 2,6801,665
TernejRussia 4,7712,964
TobolskRussia 4,2282,627
TomskRussia 3,6852,290
Tot’MaRussia 5,4563,390
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,0403,132
TuapseRussia 5,1653,210
TuraRussia 4,5762,844
TurukhanskRussia 4,6932,917
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,1093,175
TortosaSpain 8,3205,170
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 1,9401,206
TokerSudan 5,4783,404
TartousSyria 5,3783,342
TaipeiTaiwan 3,1401,951
TaboraTanzania 7,0154,359
TakThailand 1,171728
TrangThailand 2,0371,266
TabligboTogo 9,6145,974
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,6547,864
TunisTunisia 7,6334,743
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,9462,452
TireeUk 8,2725,140
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,9954,968
TernopilUkraine 6,2393,877
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,43810,215
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,7338,534
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,0775,640
Talladega, AlUsa 13,7098,519
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,9788,686
Tampa, FloridaUsa 14,2318,843
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,2798,252
Taunton, MaUsa 12,4887,760
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,9098,022
Temple, TxUsa 13,8748,621
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,0748,746
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,8298,593
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,7887,946
Toledo, IaUsa 12,7107,898
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,7407,917
Tooele, UtUsa 12,5027,769
Topeka, KsUsa 13,0158,088
Towanda, PaUsa 12,6217,843
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,1068,144
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,8117,961
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,4008,327
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,3308,283
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,6938,509
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,1577,555
TashkentUzbekistan 2,7841,730
TumeremoVenezuela 15,4229,583


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -