Bangladesh flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dhaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dhaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dhaka with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,13110,024
UaupesBrazil 16,43310,212
UbatubaBrazil 15,5049,635
UberabaBrazil 15,7129,763
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,6046,589
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,2581,403
UpernavikGreenland 9,0095,598
UummannaqGreenland 9,1325,675
UdineItaly 7,1854,465
Ustica IslandItaly 7,3344,557
UenoJapan 4,5602,834
UnzendakeJapan 4,0032,487
UrakawaJapan 5,2053,235
UshibukaJapan 3,9762,471
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,9063,049
UwajimaJapan 4,2192,622
UkmergeLithuania 6,3453,943
UtenaLithuania 6,2963,912
UlaangomMongolia 2,9151,811
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,0651,904
UlgiiMongolia 2,8161,750
UliastaiMongolia 2,7421,704
UmnugoviMongolia 2,8261,756
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,1841,979
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,1262,564
UfaRussia 4,4852,787
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,0083,733
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,4602,150
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,5554,074
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,6602,274
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,3853,346
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,7544,197
Ust-MajaRussia 5,2933,289
Ust-OlojRussia 6,6814,152
Umm BeninSudan 6,0463,757
UmeňSweden 6,6994,163
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 1,7691,099
Udon ThaniThailand 1,457905
Uttaradit EastThailand 1,200746
UrfaTurkey 5,1193,181
UsakTurkey 5,9393,691
Uman’Ukraine 5,9013,667
UzgorodUkraine 6,4854,030
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,8808,004
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,7997,953
Urbana, IlUsa 12,9408,041
Urbana, OhUsa 12,9048,019


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -