Bangladesh flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dhaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dhaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dhaka with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,7694,206
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,45310,845
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,36510,791
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,41610,823
ViennaAustria 6,9224,302
VitebskBelarus 6,0003,729
VassourasBrazil 15,3429,534
VicosaBrazil 15,2229,459
VitoriaBrazil 14,9569,294
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 14,8469,226
VarnaBulgaria 6,0493,759
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 11,9607,432
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2586,996
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,1676,940
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,2136,968
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,3017,022
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,3147,031
ValdiviaChile 17,65610,971
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,59610,934
VallenarChile 18,00611,189
ValparaisoChile 17,93811,147
VanguardiaColombia 16,47810,240
Vasquez CoboColombia 17,00210,565
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,1994,473
VestervigDenmark 7,3624,575
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 14,8679,238
Villa RivaDominican Republic 14,8049,199
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 14,8129,205
VilsandiEstonia 6,5554,074
VaasaFinland 6,6154,110
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,6425,371
VeravalIndia 2,0921,300
VisakhapatnamIndia 995619
ValentiaIreland 8,6595,381
VeniceItaly 7,2634,513
VeronaItaly 7,3784,585
VicenzaItaly 7,3244,551
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,3404,561
ViterboItaly 7,3464,565
VolterraItaly 7,4214,611
VientianeLaos 1,403872
VarenaLithuania 6,3483,945
VilniusLithuania 6,3163,925
VeracruzMexico 15,2069,449
VlissingenNetherlands 7,7694,828
VaernesNorway 7,1584,448
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,2614,512
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,4193,989
VillarricaParaguay 16,67410,362
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,2463,881
VanavaraRussia 4,1842,600
VasileviciRussia 5,9743,713
Velikie LukiRussia 6,0013,729
VerhojanskRussia 5,6953,539
ViljujskRussia 5,0143,116
VitimRussia 4,3432,699
Vize IslandRussia 6,2493,883
VladivostokRussia 4,3542,706
VolgogradRussia 4,8763,030
VologdaRussia 5,5713,462
VoronezRussia 5,3303,312
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,5634,700
VytegraRussia 5,8193,616
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,9293,063
ValenciaSpain 8,4465,248
ValladolidSpain 8,7035,408
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,9735,576
VisbySweden 6,7544,197
VanTurkey 4,7282,938
ValleyUk 8,2475,125
VinnitsaUkraine 6,0253,744
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,3367,666
Valdez, AkUsa 9,3125,787
Valentine, NeUsa 12,5367,790
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,6177,219
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,5937,825
Vevay, InUsa 13,0658,119
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,7908,569
Victoria, TxUsa 14,1278,779
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,4957,764


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -