Bangladesh flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dhaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dhaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dhaka with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,8695,511
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,0412,511
WilliamtownAustralia 9,0325,613
Willis Island M.O.Australia 7,8354,869
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4363,999
WoomeraAustralia 7,8354,869
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9653,707
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,2276,976
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,4987,767
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,0446,242
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,7796,077
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,3667,684
Windsor, OnCanada 12,6577,865
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,8037,335
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,5117,153
WillemstadCuraçao 15,4499,600
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,2356,982
WajimaJapan 4,6492,889
WakamatsuJapan 4,9163,055
WakayamaJapan 4,4672,776
WakkanaiJapan 5,1693,212
WajirKenya 5,9413,692
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,7056,031
WindhoekNamibia 9,4465,870
WaihiNew Zealand 11,1876,951
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,3487,052
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,3197,033
WaimateNew Zealand 11,1286,915
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,2787,008
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,3157,031
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,2917,016
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,2727,005
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,2586,996
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,9246,789
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,3477,051
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,2596,996
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,2927,017
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,3797,071
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,2657,000
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,0926,893
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,2777,008
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,2286,977
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,2616,998
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,2657,000
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,0366,858
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,1426,924
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,1426,924
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,0616,873
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,1436,924
WintonNew Zealand 10,9996,835
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,0446,863
WarsawPoland 6,5774,087
WroclawPoland 6,8604,263
WonsanSouth Korea 3,8732,407
Wad MedaniSudan 6,0443,756
Wadi HalfaSudan 6,0263,745
WauSudan 6,8674,267
WaddingtonUk 7,9944,967
Waco, TxUsa 13,8198,587
Wake IslandUsa 7,8064,851
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,9678,058
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,6787,878
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,4888,382
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,7427,297
Walnut, IlUsa 12,7197,904
Warren, OhUsa 12,7777,940
Warren, PaUsa 12,6397,854
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,0518,110
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,9498,047
Washington, IaUsa 12,8257,970
Washington, InUsa 13,0488,108
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,6088,456
Watertown, NyUsa 12,3727,688
Watertown, SdUsa 12,3477,673
Watertown, WiUsa 12,6087,834
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,7487,922
Waverly, OhUsa 13,0208,091
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,8718,620
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,8318,594
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,4958,386
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,6858,504
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,4728,371
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,8878,008
West Chester, PaUsa 12,8047,957
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 14,3328,906
West Point, GaUsa 13,7028,514
West Point, NyUsa 12,6547,863
White Hall, IlUsa 13,0528,111
Whitestown, InUsa 12,9328,036
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,5428,415
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,1528,173
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,5257,162
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,6557,864
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,1498,171
Williamson, WvUsa 13,1198,152
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,6867,883
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,9087,400
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,8047,957
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,8337,974
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,4648,367
Windsor, IlUsa 13,0528,111
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,0598,115
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,5077,772
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,2697,624
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,1507,550
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,5468,417
Winslow, AzUsa 13,1228,154
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,4368,349
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,9728,061
Wooster, OhUsa 12,8097,960


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -