Bangladesh flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dhaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dhaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dhaka with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,6532,891
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,3142,681
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,4432,761
YaoundeCameroon 8,7155,416
YokoCameroon 8,5535,315
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,1447,547
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1926,333
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,5927,204
YanjiChina 4,1592,584
YichangChina 2,1991,367
YinchuanChina 2,2211,380
YiningChina 2,4111,498
YariguiesColombia 16,20610,071
YamasaDominican Republic 14,8509,228
YasicaDominican Republic 14,7889,190
YazdIran 3,6622,276
YakushimaJapan 4,0292,504
YamagataJapan 4,9603,082
YamaguchiJapan 4,1262,564
YokkaichiJapan 4,6002,859
YokohamaJapan 4,8823,034
YonagoJapan 4,3102,679
YonagunijimaJapan 3,2962,048
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 5,2813,282
YeMyanmar 1,209751
YolaNigeria 8,3865,211
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,7962,359
YurimaguasPeru 17,57810,923
YekaterinburgRussia 4,4062,738
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,2793,280
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,4662,154
Yakima, WaUsa 11,6107,214
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,7056,031
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,0917,514
York, PaUsa 12,8237,969
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,7437,919
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,2158,212


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -