Bangladesh flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dhaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dhaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dhaka with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,9381,826
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,1984,473
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,5082,801
Ze DocaBrazil 14,8079,201
ZhengzhouChina 2,5551,588
ZhijiangChina 1,9691,224
ZagrebCroatia 6,9794,337
ZugspitzeGermany 7,3314,556
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,6904,157
ZahedanIran 3,0081,869
ZanjanIran 4,2542,644
ZacatecasMexico 14,6669,114
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,9691,845
ZinderNiger 8,5505,313
ZhobPakistan 2,2411,393
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,8462,390
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,8472,391
ZamoscPoland 6,4183,989
Zielona GoraPoland 6,9494,318
ZigalovoRussia 3,6742,283
ZiganskRussia 5,3163,304
ZyryankaRussia 6,2883,907
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,4095,225
ZurichSwitzerland 7,5124,668
ZanzibarTanzania 6,4764,024
ZonguldakTurkey 5,7313,561
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,5373,441
ZitomirUkraine 6,0253,744
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,7243,557
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,7493,573
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,8187,965
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,4887,760
ZambeziZambia 8,4065,223


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -