Bangladesh flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dhaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dhaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dhaka with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,8695,512
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,2385,119
AlgiersAlgeria 8,2345,117
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,8414,872
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,77510,424
AzulArgentina 16,83010,458
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,2475,125
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1304,431
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,0514,382
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,9454,316
AmberleyAustralia 8,7725,451
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,4632,773
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,2512,641
AimoresBrazil 15,0089,326
AlagoinhasBrazil 14,5099,016
AltamiraBrazil 15,4119,577
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,15310,038
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,4219,583
ApodiBrazil 14,1448,789
AracajuBrazil 14,3028,887
AracuaiBrazil 15,0329,341
AragarcasBrazil 16,0349,964
AraxaBrazil 15,6079,698
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,1998,823
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,3057,025
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,3067,026
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1525,687
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,4577,120
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,1285,051
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,7967,330
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,9647,435
AbecheChad 7,3494,567
AntofagastaChile 18,07311,231
AricaChile 17,94311,150
AltaiChina 2,6901,672
Aepto.San LuisColombia 17,01110,571
Antonio NarinoColombia 16,93310,522
AraucaColombia 16,0419,968
AltamiraDominican Republic 14,7949,193
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 14,7819,185
AzuaDominican Republic 14,9119,266
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,9653,707
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,7463,570
AswanEgypt 5,8253,620
AsyutEgypt 5,9363,689
AcajutlaEl Salvador 15,8799,868
AsmaraEritrea 5,4593,392
AssabEritrea 5,1543,203
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,7193,554
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,6214,735
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,5519,042
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,9614,326
AccraGhana 9,8266,106
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,2253,868
AthensGreece 6,4414,002
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,4414,003
AasiaatGreenland 9,3295,797
AmmassalikGreenland 9,1695,698
AputiteqGreenland 8,8345,490
AkureyriIceland 8,4325,240
AgraIndia 1,312816
AhmedabadIndia 1,8241,133
AkolaIndia 1,424885
AllahabadIndia 910565
AmritsarIndia 1,7771,104
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,0863,161
AbadanIran 4,2292,628
ArakIran 4,1032,550
AlbengaItaly 7,6214,736
AlgheroItaly 7,6954,782
AmendolaItaly 7,0654,390
AnconaItaly 7,2064,478
ArezzoItaly 7,3414,562
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,2236,353
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,1576,312
AbashiriJapan 5,3503,324
AburatsuJapan 4,1032,550
AikawaJapan 4,7742,967
AjiroJapan 4,8303,002
AkitaJapan 4,9523,078
AkuneJapan 3,9912,480
AomoriJapan 5,0223,121
AsahikawaJapan 5,1943,228
AsosanJapan 4,0782,534
AmmanJordan 5,3873,348
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,5111,560
AinaziLatvia 6,4003,977
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,2983,913
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,1213,803
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,6344,123
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,0053,731
AtarMauritania 10,3966,460
AgalegaMauritius 5,2803,281
AcapulcoMexico 15,3919,564
AayanbulagMongolia 2,6691,658
AltaiMongolia 2,5851,607
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,7491,708
AgadirMorocco 9,5975,963
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,6474,752
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,0336,856
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,1326,917
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,2006,960
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,1006,898
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,1446,925
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,1766,945
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,0866,889
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,0776,884
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,0766,883
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,0766,883
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,0766,883
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,0766,883
AltagraciaNicaragua 16,0809,992
AgadezNiger 8,5225,296
AsuncionParaguay 16,79210,434
ArequipaPeru 17,97611,170
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,2782,037
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,9189,891
AradRomania 6,5654,079
AjanRussia 5,2873,285
AldanRussia 4,7612,959
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,6602,896
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,2092,615
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,3363,316
AnadyrRussia 7,5084,665
ArkhangelskRussia 5,7863,596
ArmavirRussia 5,0223,121
AstrakhanRussia 4,5442,824
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,3907,078
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,9075,535
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,5785,331
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,4885,275
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,7015,407
Abu HamedSudan 5,8923,662
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,0403,753
AqiqSudan 5,4383,379
ArbaatSudan 5,5153,427
AromaSudan 5,7223,556
AtbaraSudan 5,8833,656
Abu KamalSyria 4,9193,057
AleppoSyria 5,2573,267
AranyaprathetThailand 1,6771,042
AtakpameTogo 9,6085,971
AdanaTurkey 5,4263,372
AfyonTurkey 5,8413,629
AnkaraTurkey 5,6373,503
AntalyaTurkey 5,8323,624
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,4532,146
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,9774,957
AberporthUk 8,2885,151
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,2455,124
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,5633,457
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,6023,481
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,6322,257
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,6502,268
ArtigasUruguay 16,67410,361
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,6088,456
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,2827,632
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,4437,111
Abilene, TxUsa 13,6918,508
Ada, MnUsa 12,1277,536
Adrian, MiUsa 12,6977,890
Aiken, ScUsa 13,5608,426
Akron, OhUsa 12,7917,949
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,0148,087
Albany, GaUsa 13,8038,578
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,4627,744
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,5257,783
Albion, NeUsa 12,6677,871
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,2488,232
Aledo, IlUsa 12,8287,972
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,4477,735
Algona, IaUsa 12,5937,826
Alice, TxUsa 14,2048,826
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,7227,906
Alliance, NeUsa 12,5867,821
Alma, MiUsa 12,5937,826
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,3547,677
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,8238,590
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,3468,293
Amherst, MaUsa 12,5247,783
Amite, LaUsa 13,9718,682
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,1575,690
Anderson, InUsa 12,9328,036
Anderson, ScUsa 13,4618,365
Angelica, NyUsa 12,6247,844
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,6977,890
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,3996,462
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,0648,739
Arcadia, FlUsa 14,3298,904
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,4088,332
Ashland, WiUsa 12,1617,557
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,5197,158
Atchison, KsUsa 12,9668,057
Athens, GaUsa 13,5818,439
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,6258,467
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,8337,974
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,4574,634
Auburn, NeUsa 12,9098,022
Augusta, GaUsa 13,6298,469
Augusta, MtUsa 11,8447,360
Aurora, IlUsa 12,7177,903
Austin, TxUsa 13,9568,673
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,2342,009
AndizanUzbekistan 2,5491,584
AcariguaVenezuela 15,7199,768
AdenYemen 4,9293,063


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -